Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Faranah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Faranah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Faranah with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,2721,412
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,2802,038
AlgiersAlgeria 3,2842,041
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,5162,185
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 7,0544,383
AzulArgentina 7,2984,535
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,8489,848
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1358,783
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,9709,924
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8469,847
AmberleyAustralia 17,40310,814
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,5434,066
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,6854,154
AimoresBrazil 4,6692,901
AlagoinhasBrazil 3,9482,453
AltamiraBrazil 4,8202,995
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,5253,433
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,1823,220
ApodiBrazil 3,4672,154
AracajuBrazil 3,7262,315
AracuaiBrazil 4,5612,834
AragarcasBrazil 5,4003,356
AraxaBrazil 5,1513,201
Arco VerdeBrazil 3,5652,215
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,6866,640
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,6366,610
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,2866,392
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,8613,642
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,3815,208
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,3115,165
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,5035,284
AbecheChad 3,4612,151
AntofagastaChile 7,4794,647
AricaChile 7,2584,510
AltaiChina 9,8346,111
Aepto.San LuisColombia 7,4624,637
Antonio NarinoColombia 7,4104,604
AraucaColombia 6,5964,099
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,5154,049
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,3703,959
AzuaDominican Republic 6,5134,047
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,8042,985
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,9863,098
AswanEgypt 4,8623,021
AsyutEgypt 4,7622,959
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,5805,332
AsmaraEritrea 5,4093,361
AssabEritrea 5,8253,620
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,4303,374
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,0262,502
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,3578,922
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,5436,552
AccraGhana 1,266786
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,9653,085
AthensGreece 4,6322,878
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,6182,870
AasiaatGreenland 7,1924,469
AmmassalikGreenland 6,5144,048
AputiteqGreenland 6,6154,111
AkureyriIceland 6,2143,861
AgraIndia 9,3815,830
AhmedabadIndia 8,9025,532
AkolaIndia 9,3875,833
AllahabadIndia 9,7766,075
AmritsarIndia 9,0135,601
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,4299,588
AbadanIran 6,4814,028
ArakIran 6,6804,151
AlbengaItaly 4,1962,607
AlgheroItaly 3,8842,413
AmendolaItaly 4,3552,706
AnconaItaly 4,4082,739
ArezzoItaly 4,3102,679
AbidjanIvory Coast 920572
AdiakeIvory Coast 975606
AbashiriJapan 13,4988,388
AburatsuJapan 13,8818,626
AikawaJapan 13,7758,560
AjiroJapan 14,0848,752
AkitaJapan 13,7198,525
AkuneJapan 13,7638,552
AomoriJapan 13,6508,482
AsahikawaJapan 13,4468,356
AsosanJapan 13,7598,550
AmmanJordan 5,3753,340
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,0595,629
AinaziLatvia 6,0973,789
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,0084,355
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,2704,518
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,1434,439
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,0844,402
AtarMauritania 1,192741
AgalegaMauritius 7,7874,839
AcapulcoMexico 9,5835,955
AayanbulagMongolia 10,5846,577
AltaiMongolia 10,4696,506
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,9416,799
AgadirMorocco 2,2661,408
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,8953,042
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,09910,004
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,52210,267
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,83310,460
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,95910,538
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,24210,093
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,30810,134
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,96510,542
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,98010,552
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,98210,553
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,98210,553
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,98210,553
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,98210,553
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,1505,065
AgadezNiger 2,1651,346
AsuncionParaguay 6,4173,987
ArequipaPeru 7,3044,539
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,9118,645
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 13,4218,340
AradRomania 5,0353,129
AjanRussia 12,0887,512
AldanRussia 11,4267,101
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,9924,345
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,9635,570
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,7537,925
AnadyrRussia 11,6677,250
ArkhangelskRussia 7,2284,491
ArmavirRussia 6,2733,898
AstrakhanRussia 6,8244,241
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,90911,129
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,7132,308
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,3352,072
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,3122,058
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,0991,926
Abu HamedSudan 4,8403,008
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,8963,043
AqiqSudan 5,3393,318
ArbaatSudan 5,2233,246
AromaSudan 5,1133,178
AtbaraSudan 4,8903,039
Abu KamalSyria 5,8893,660
AleppoSyria 5,6233,494
AranyaprathetThailand 12,1947,578
AtakpameTogo 1,332828
AdanaTurkey 5,4933,414
AfyonTurkey 5,1903,225
AnkaraTurkey 5,4303,374
AntalyaTurkey 5,1153,178
AshgabatTurkmenistan 7,4764,646
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,2943,290
AberporthUk 4,7152,930
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,7512,953
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,7423,568
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,8353,626
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,0684,392
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,0494,380
ArtigasUruguay 6,6394,126
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,3085,162
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,0335,613
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,8766,758
Abilene, TxUsa 9,3135,787
Ada, MnUsa 8,9115,537
Adrian, MiUsa 7,8824,898
Aiken, ScUsa 7,6624,762
Akron, OhUsa 7,6604,760
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,7776,076
Albany, GaUsa 7,8454,875
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,0634,389
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,6485,374
Albion, NeUsa 9,0375,616
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,8966,149
Aledo, IlUsa 8,4625,259
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,0165,603
Algona, IaUsa 8,7025,408
Alice, TxUsa 9,2195,729
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,1554,446
Alliance, NeUsa 9,4305,860
Alma, MiUsa 7,9714,953
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,8734,892
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,7216,041
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,4525,874
Amherst, MaUsa 6,9824,338
Amite, LaUsa 8,4675,261
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,3377,045
Anderson, InUsa 8,0394,996
Anderson, ScUsa 7,7584,821
Angelica, NyUsa 7,3894,592
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,8824,898
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,9446,800
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,9464,938
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,6544,756
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,7194,796
Ashland, WiUsa 8,4565,255
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,9186,784
Atchison, KsUsa 8,8195,480
Athens, GaUsa 7,7844,837
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,8854,900
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,0614,388
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 13,0158,087
Auburn, NeUsa 8,8905,525
Augusta, GaUsa 7,6574,758
Augusta, MtUsa 10,0316,233
Aurora, IlUsa 8,2125,103
Austin, TxUsa 9,1575,690
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 8,0394,996
AndizanUzbekistan 8,7005,406
AcariguaVenezuela 6,4003,977
AdenYemen 6,0753,775


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -