Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Faranah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Faranah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Faranah with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 8,3345,179
BustAfghanistan 8,0224,985
BatnaAlgeria 3,3392,075
BecharAlgeria 2,5431,580
BejaiaAlgeria 3,3662,092
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,4061,495
BiskraAlgeria 3,2222,002
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,7131,686
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,0865,646
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,0365,615
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,0535,626
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,4165,230
ByrdAntarctica 11,4647,124
Bahia BlancaArgentina 7,5934,718
BarilocheArgentina 8,3885,213
Buenos AiresArgentina 7,0604,387
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,73210,398
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 17,45110,844
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8809,247
BrestBelarus 5,6143,489
BrusselsBelgium 4,7392,945
Belize CityBelize 8,3655,198
BeninBenin 1,502933
BohiconBenin 1,445898
BermudaBermuda 6,0433,755
BageBrazil 6,5164,049
BambuiBrazil 5,1013,170
BarbacenaBrazil 5,0103,113
BarbalhaBrazil 3,7042,302
BarcelosBrazil 5,9013,667
BarraBrazil 4,2852,662
Barra Do CordaBrazil 4,1952,607
BarreirasBrazil 4,5172,807
BelémBrazil 4,3652,713
Belo HorizonteBrazil 4,9293,063
BelterraBrazil 5,0923,165
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,2622,648
Bom JesusBrazil 6,0553,763
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,4402,759
BrasiliaBrazil 5,0003,107
BrevesBrazil 4,5872,850
BurgasBulgaria 5,1743,215
BurundiBurundi 4,6792,907
BatouriCameroon 2,8371,763
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,9984,349
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,6136,595
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,7785,455
Banff, AbCanada 10,1476,306
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,5524,693
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,1813,841
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,9946,211
Bissett, MbCanada 8,7905,462
Blue River, BcCanada 10,3566,435
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,3974,596
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,9786,822
Brandon, MbCanada 9,0995,654
Broadview, SkCanada 9,2785,766
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,4744,645
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,9576,809
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,1023,170
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,6636,626
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,3015,780
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,2872,043
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,6692,280
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,6755,391
BeijingChina 12,2387,605
BarranquillaColombia 6,9894,343
Benito SalasColombia 7,1644,452
BogotáColombia 7,0074,354
BrnoCzech Republic 5,0373,130
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,0902,541
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,6772,285
BaniDominican Republic 6,4634,016
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,5454,067
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,3893,970
BahariyaEgypt 4,6042,861
Beni SuefEgypt 4,8333,004
BiarritzFrance 3,8232,376
BordeauxFrance 3,9882,478
BrestFrance 4,3122,679
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,7419,782
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,7419,782
BitamGabon 2,6101,622
BanjulGambia 740460
BerlinGermany 5,1913,226
BrockenGermany 5,0323,127
BokeGuinea 456283
BissauGuinea-Bissau 566352
BudapestHungary 5,0143,115
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,0183,118
BangaloreIndia 9,5805,953
Belgaum (Sambre)India 9,2155,726
BhubaneshwarIndia 10,2986,399
BikanerIndia 8,9075,535
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,1498,792
BabolsarIran 6,9804,337
Bandar AbbasIran 7,2454,502
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,7134,171
Bandar LengehIran 7,0894,405
BirjandIran 7,5374,684
BushehrIran 6,7124,171
BaghdadIraq 6,1583,827
BasraIraq 6,4404,002
BelmulletIreland 4,9153,054
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,7942,979
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,3852,725
BergamoItaly 4,4152,743
BolognaItaly 4,3802,722
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,5572,832
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,2122,617
BrindisiItaly 4,4212,748
BondoukouIvory Coast 902561
BouakeIvory Coast 675419
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,8735,514
BeirutLebanon 5,3913,350
BenghaziLibya 4,0192,497
BirzaiLithuania 5,9823,717
BitolaMacedonia 4,6682,901
BlantyreMalawi 5,7893,597
BvumbweMalawi 5,8103,610
BintuluMalaysia 13,6198,463
BamakoMali 415258
Bko-SMali 413257
BougounMali 387241
Bir MoghreinMauritania 1,6931,052
BaitagMongolia 10,1286,294
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,2236,353
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,0356,857
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,6267,225
BayandelgerMongolia 11,6227,222
BayankhongorMongolia 10,7986,710
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,4867,138
BulganMongolia 10,8766,758
BhamawMyanmar 11,3237,036
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,9869,934
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,34810,159
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,0199,954
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,48510,244
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,60710,320
BluffieldsNicaragua 7,9494,939
BilmaNiger 2,7211,691
Birni N’KonniNiger 1,7901,112
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,4154,608
BergenNorway 5,7563,577
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,7553,576
BjornoyaNorway 7,4134,606
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,6334,122
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,4113,984
BadinPakistan 8,5075,286
BahawalnagarPakistan 8,8795,518
BalakotPakistan 8,8425,495
BarkhanPakistan 8,5415,307
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 7,5324,680
BascoPhilippines 13,8338,596
BialystokPoland 5,6673,521
BejaPortugal 3,1251,942
BragancaPortugal 3,5542,209
BistritaRomania 5,2913,288
BucharestRomania 5,2073,236
BajkitRussia 9,9076,156
BarabinskRussia 9,0325,613
BarnaulRussia 9,3935,837
BerezovoRussia 8,3145,167
BiserRussia 7,8804,896
BlagovescenskRussia 12,1867,573
BogdarinRussia 11,1696,940
BogucanyRussia 10,0906,270
BomnakRussia 11,8897,388
BorRussia 9,5905,959
BorzjaRussia 11,5907,202
BratskRussia 10,4176,473
BelgradeSerbia 4,8843,035
BoSierra Leone 257160
BontheSierra Leone 338210
BratislavaSlovakia 4,9753,091
BerberaSomalia 6,0963,788
BusanSouth Korea 13,4548,360
BadajozSpain 3,2322,008
BarcelonaSpain 3,6962,297
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,6612,275
BabanusaSudan 4,2142,618
BaselSwitzerland 4,5132,804
BernSwitzerland 4,4482,764
BangkokThailand 11,9917,451
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 11,9907,451
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,7247,286
BizerteTunisia 3,6612,275
BalikesirTurkey 5,0373,130
BursaTurkey 5,1543,203
BayramalyTurkmenistan 7,8294,865
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,0183,118
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,9773,093
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,9793,094
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,7922,978
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,6042,861
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,6382,882
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,9736,819
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,3485,809
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,2354,496
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,6256,603
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,6266,603
Batesville, MsUsa 8,4005,220
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,5305,301
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,2135,725
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,6054,726
Bedford, MaUsa 6,8204,238
Beeville, TxUsa 9,1885,710
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,5435,309
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,1226,911
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,7417,296
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,9504,319
Bettles, AkUsa 10,8956,770
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,9586,809
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,0144,980
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,8046,092
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,2284,492
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,1015,034
Bishop, CaUsa 10,8456,739
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,1975,715
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,5394,685
Blackville, ScUsa 7,5924,718
Blaine, WaUsa 10,7136,657
Blakely, GaUsa 7,9404,934
Block Island, RiUsa 6,9644,328
Boerne, TxUsa 9,2635,756
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,4556,497
Booneville, MsUsa 8,2665,136
Boonton, NjUsa 7,0744,396
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,8324,246
Bowler, WiUsa 8,2995,157
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,0324,991
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,4685,262
Brenham, TxUsa 9,0345,614
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,9744,334
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,5055,285
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,7104,791
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,4034,600
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,3265,174
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,2155,727
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,4105,226
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,1925,712
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,6415,370
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,5206,537
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,5394,685
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,7884,840
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,4614,637
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,6245,359
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,5894,716
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,4735,265
Burlington, VtUsa 7,0514,381
Burns, OregonUsa 10,6706,631
BajsunUzbekistan 8,2715,139
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,8973,665
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,4033,979
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 5,4523,388
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 5,4603,393


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -