Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Faranah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Faranah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Faranah with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 8,1035,035
ChlefAlgeria 3,1561,961
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,4032,115
CeresArgentina 7,0474,379
ChamicalArgentina 7,4364,621
ChepesArgentina 7,5134,669
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,3875,212
ConcordiaArgentina 6,8154,235
CórdobaArgentina 7,3154,545
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,3164,547
CorrientesArgentina 6,6414,127
CairnsAustralia 17,36510,791
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,54810,283
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9368,660
CedunaAustralia 15,6189,705
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,99010,557
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,72110,391
Cobar MoAustralia 16,62310,330
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,15010,657
Coffs HarbourAustralia 17,20910,694
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4039,571
ChittagongBangladesh 10,8526,744
CharnocksBarbados 5,3123,301
CotonouBenin 1,502933
C. ItapemirimBrazil 4,7742,967
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 5,0073,112
CabroboBrazil 3,7772,347
CaceresBrazil 5,9243,681
CaetiteBrazil 4,4192,746
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,3802,101
Campo GrandeBrazil 5,8733,650
Campo MouraoBrazil 5,8983,665
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,2603,268
Campos SalesBrazil 3,7892,355
CanavieirasBrazil 4,2202,622
CaparaoBrazil 4,8082,988
CapinopolisBrazil 5,3213,307
CaratingaBrazil 4,7772,969
CaravelasBrazil 4,3972,732
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,5412,822
CarolinaBrazil 4,5012,797
Castro, ParanáBrazil 5,7533,575
CataguasesBrazil 4,9373,068
CatalaoBrazil 5,1493,200
CatanduvaBrazil 5,4253,371
CaxiasBrazil 3,9732,469
Caxias Do SulBrazil 6,1483,820
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,2412,014
Cel. PachecoBrazil 4,9933,103
ChapecoBrazil 6,1183,802
Cidade VeraBrazil 5,6263,496
CipoBrazil 3,8652,402
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 4,7262,936
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,8252,998
CordeiroBrazil 4,9603,082
CorrentinaBrazil 4,5742,842
CorumbaBrazil 6,0603,766
CoximBrazil 5,7773,590
CrateusBrazil 3,7202,312
CuiabaBrazil 5,7493,572
CuritibaBrazil 5,7383,566
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,0486,244
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,1395,679
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,8366,733
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,3344,557
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,6364,745
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,3924,593
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,8286,107
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,9946,832
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,0886,890
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,3493,945
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,3546,434
Chapais, QcCanada 7,3114,543
Charlo, NbCanada 6,6574,137
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,3613,953
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,3633,954
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,8286,728
Chatham, NbCanada 6,5584,075
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,5125,289
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,6944,781
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,7504,194
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,6705,388
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,7186,039
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,8004,847
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,7096,034
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,7524,817
Comox, BcCanada 10,8236,725
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,4325,861
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,1675,075
Coronation, AbCanada 9,8486,120
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,2166,349
ChicoChile 8,7115,413
ChillanChile 8,2265,112
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,3185,169
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,6424,749
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,7565,441
Curico-General FreireChile 8,0815,022
ChangchunChina 12,5657,808
ChangduChina 11,0906,892
ChangshaChina 12,6117,837
ChengduChina 11,7207,283
ChongqingChina 11,9987,455
Camilo DazaColombia 6,7794,212
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,6002,859
CamagueyCuba 7,2514,506
CasablancaCuba 7,7004,785
ChebCzech Republic 4,9343,066
CopenhagenDenmark 5,4673,398
CabreraDominican Republic 6,4163,987
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,5024,040
CotuiDominican Republic 6,4384,001
CanarEcuador 7,6774,770
CairoEgypt 4,8983,043
CaenFrance 4,4562,769
ChateaurouxFrance 4,2602,647
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,6222,872
CocobeachGabon 2,4641,531
CologneGermany 4,8313,002
ChiosGreece 4,8353,005
CorfuGreece 4,4722,779
ConakryGuinea 318198
CatacamasHonduras 8,1455,062
CholutecaHonduras 8,2965,155
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 9,8576,126
CherrapunjiIndia 10,7626,688
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,7626,688
ChahbaharIran 7,6694,766
ClaremorrisIreland 4,8603,020
ClonesIreland 4,9213,058
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,9143,053
CorkIreland 4,6602,896
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,6542,892
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,7962,359
CameriItaly 4,3592,709
CampobassoItaly 4,2962,670
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,8912,418
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,8072,366
Cape FrascaItaly 3,8112,368
Cape MeleItaly 4,1892,603
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,2092,615
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,9972,484
CerviaItaly 4,4002,734
CiampinoItaly 4,2042,612
Cimone MountainItaly 4,3222,686
Cisa PassItaly 4,3132,680
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,1842,600
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,6012,859
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,9432,450
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,2422,636
ChibaJapan 14,0908,756
ChichibuJapan 14,0008,700
ChichijimaJapan 14,9609,296
ChoshiJapan 14,1188,773
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,4563,390
ChilekaMalawi 5,7893,597
ChitedzeMalawi 5,5763,465
ChitipaMalawi 5,3413,319
ChihuahuaMexico 9,9866,205
ComitanMexico 8,7855,459
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 17,27710,736
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,6217,221
ChoirMongolia 11,3057,025
CasablancaMorocco 2,6361,638
ChindeMozambique 6,0783,777
Coco IslandMyanmar 11,2286,977
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,28010,738
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,71310,385
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,0569,978
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,27610,114
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,27810,115
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,28210,118
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,54410,281
CondegaNicaragua 8,2155,105
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 11,2937,017
ChejuNorth Korea 13,3958,324
ChunchonNorth Korea 13,1598,177
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 13,3018,266
ChhorPakistan 8,5875,336
ChitralPakistan 8,6925,401
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 6,1773,838
ConcepcionParaguay 6,2923,910
CajamarcaPeru 7,7374,808
ChachapoyasPeru 7,6474,752
ChiclayoPeru 7,8734,893
ChimbotePeru 7,7964,844
CuzcoPeru 7,2414,500
CzestochowaPoland 5,2893,287
CoimbraPortugal 3,3622,089
CalafatRomania 4,9733,090
CeahlauRomania 5,3683,336
ClujRomania 5,2103,237
ConstantaRomania 5,3563,329
CraiovaRomania 5,0533,140
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,4885,896
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,7405,431
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,5776,573
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,1956,957
Cape UelenRussia 11,3717,066
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,9718,060
CaraRussia 11,2426,986
Cerdyn’Russia 7,8014,848
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,0316,855
ChitaRussia 11,3057,025
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,3107,028
CokurdahRussia 10,9026,775
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,5467,175
Cape TownSouth Africa 5,7923,599
ChunggangSouth Korea 12,8147,963
CaceresSpain 3,3032,052
CadizSpain 2,9811,852
Ciudad RealSpain 3,2912,045
CordobaSpain 3,1481,956
ColomboSri Lanka 9,9416,178
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,0797,506
ChanthaburiThailand 12,1857,572
Chiang MaiThailand 11,6737,254
Chiang RaiThailand 11,7277,287
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,0467,485
ChumphonThailand 11,9387,419
CanakkaleTurkey 4,9563,080
CorumTurkey 5,6173,491
CharjewTurkmenistan 7,9594,946
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 8,1675,075
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,6482,888
CernovcyUkraine 5,4573,391
ChernigovUkraine 5,9703,710
CarrascoUruguay 6,8954,284
ColoniaUruguay 6,9984,349
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,8773,652
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,3145,166
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,1764,459
Camden, ScUsa 7,5704,704
Canton, NyUsa 7,2064,478
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,9465,559
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,0844,402
Caribou, MeUsa 6,7364,186
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,3715,202
Casper, WyUsa 9,7096,033
Centralia, WaUsa 10,8186,722
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,3314,555
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,4024,600
Charles City, IaUsa 8,6215,357
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,4654,639
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,4754,645
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,6524,755
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,5714,705
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,3754,583
Chaska, MnUsa 8,6625,382
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,9584,945
Chazy, NyUsa 7,0524,382
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,9854,340
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,4724,643
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,4155,850
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,6125,973
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,1915,090
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,2045,098
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,0406,861
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,7084,790
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,6105,972
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,9224,923
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,9094,915
Circleville, OhUsa 7,7774,833
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,7985,467
Clark, SdUsa 9,0065,596
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,4925,277
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,1215,047
Clayton, NmUsa 9,5595,940
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,7014,785
Clinton, IaUsa 8,3785,206
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,3067,647
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,9654,949
College Park, MdUsa 7,2564,509
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,6505,996
Columbia, MoUsa 8,5745,328
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,5814,711
Columbus, GaUsa 8,0294,989
Columbus, InUsa 8,0364,994
Columbus, KsUsa 8,8315,488
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,7744,831
Conception, MoUsa 8,8065,472
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,0355,615
Conway, ArUsa 8,5775,330
Conway, ScUsa 7,3864,590
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,1644,452
Corning, ArUsa 8,4815,270
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,0284,367
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,1745,701
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,0175,603
Cortland, NyUsa 7,2554,508
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,9436,800
Covington, LaUsa 8,4165,230
Covington, TnUsa 8,3915,214
Crete, NeUsa 8,9655,571
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,7276,045
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,6704,766
CimbajUzbekistan 7,6704,766
CaracasVenezuela 6,1333,811
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,7953,601
CoroVenezuela 6,4293,995
ChipataZambia 5,4533,389
ChomaZambia 5,1203,182
ChipingeZimbabwe 5,8143,613


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -