Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Faranah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Faranah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Faranah with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,6621,654
DjelfaAlgeria 3,0881,919
DavisAntarctica 10,9936,831
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0769,990
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8279,835
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,1387,543
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,76010,415
DhakaBangladesh 10,6866,640
D’UccleBelgium 4,7392,945
DiamantinaBrazil 4,7842,973
DiamantinoBrazil 5,7243,557
DouradosBrazil 5,9953,725
DoualaCameroon 2,3571,465
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,1843,843
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,0925,650
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,2656,379
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,6696,630
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,1173,801
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,8024,849
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,1174,423
Dryden, OnCanada 8,5845,334
DuianChina 10,9886,828
DubrovnikCroatia 4,5812,847
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,8813,655
DajabonDominican Republic 6,6064,105
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,5894,094
DabaaEgypt 4,6652,899
DakhlaEgypt 4,5212,809
DijonFrance 4,4012,735
DresdenGermany 5,0873,161
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,4364,621
DebrecenHungary 5,1513,201
DalatangiIceland 6,1463,819
DaltonganjIndia 10,0366,237
DarbhangaIndia 10,1706,320
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,0036,837
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,0126,843
DumkaIndia 10,3486,430
DwarkaIndia 8,5485,312
DezfulIran 6,5254,054
DublinIreland 4,8433,009
DecimomannuItaly 3,8002,362
DobbiacoItaly 4,6212,872
DimbokroIvory Coast 765475
Deir-AllaJordan 5,3493,324
DagorettiKenya 5,4073,360
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,0463,757
DedzaMalawi 5,6543,513
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,1826,948
DashbalbarMongolia 11,5207,159
DaweiMyanmar 11,7367,293
De BiltNetherlands 4,8943,041
De KooyNetherlands 4,9693,088
Den HelderNetherlands 4,9723,090
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,59110,310
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,28710,121
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,09710,625
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,0269,959
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,0259,958
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,7153,551
DalbandinPakistan 8,0324,991
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 8,6395,369
DirPakistan 8,6985,405
DroshPakistan 8,6895,400
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,9018,638
DohaQatar 6,7594,200
DorohoiRomania 5,4573,391
Dikson IslandRussia 8,9755,577
DudinkaRussia 9,2335,737
DzardzanRussia 10,5766,572
DhahranSaudi Arabia 6,6254,117
DakarSenegal 900559
DaruSierra Leone 228142
DurbanSouth Africa 6,2983,913
DamazinSudan 4,9273,062
DongolaSudan 4,5402,821
DamascusSyria 5,4683,398
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,4693,398
Deir EzzorSyria 5,8483,634
DusanbeTajikistan 8,4035,222
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,8423,630
DjerbaTunisia 3,4192,124
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,9353,688
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,2453,260
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,9393,069
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,0243,743
DonetskUkraine 6,1783,839
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,1384,435
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,8464,876
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,4224,612
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,0435,620
Danville, IlUsa 8,2105,102
Darlington, ScUsa 7,4704,642
Davenport, WaUsa 10,4516,495
David City, NeUsa 8,9735,576
Dayton, OhUsa 7,8784,896
Dayton, WaUsa 10,4886,517
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,0354,993
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,7516,681
Decatur, IlUsa 8,2955,155
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,4795,890
Delaware, OhUsa 7,7844,837
Delphine, InUsa 8,1275,050
Denton, MdUsa 7,1764,459
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,6445,993
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,6825,395
Deseret, UtUsa 10,3446,428
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,8245,484
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,8294,865
Dickson, TnUsa 8,1565,068
Dillon, MtUsa 10,1646,316
Dixon, IlUsa 8,3785,206
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,2595,753
Dover, DeUsa 7,1764,459
Dover, TnUsa 8,2115,103
Dublin, TxUsa 9,1625,693
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,4355,241
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,5465,311
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,2975,156
Durham, NhUsa 6,8464,254
DakhlaWestern Sahara 1,6141,003


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -