Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Faranah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Faranah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Faranah with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,6831,667
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,1651,967
EsquelArgentina 8,4805,270
EzeizaArgentina 7,0784,399
East SaleAustralia 16,19210,062
Esperance (po)Australia 14,5249,025
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5259,026
EssendonAustralia 16,0909,998
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 5,1183,180
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 6,3423,941
EspinosaBrazil 4,4962,794
Earlton, OnCanada 7,6054,726
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,9506,183
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,9326,172
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,9386,176
Edson, AbCanada 10,1236,291
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,9336,794
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,0415,618
Estevan, SkCanada 9,3245,794
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,9486,803
Eureka, NtCanada 8,6255,359
ErlianChina 11,7187,281
El CaranoColombia 7,2604,512
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,5233,432
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,5884,094
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,3253,930
El ArishEgypt 5,1513,201
El TorEgypt 5,0463,136
ErfurtGermany 4,9663,086
EssenGermany 4,8753,029
EsfahanIran 6,8354,247
EilatIsrael 5,2073,236
EsashiJapan 13,5248,404
EldoretKenya 5,1993,230
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,7436,676
EssaouiraMorocco 2,3911,486
EeldeNetherlands 5,0373,130
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,68310,367
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,29310,125
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 8,3035,160
EnuguNigeria 2,0521,275
EncarnacionParaguay 6,3943,974
EvoraPortugal 3,1851,980
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,5677,809
EkimcanRussia 12,1997,581
Elat’MaRussia 6,7694,206
ElistaRussia 6,5474,069
ErbogacenRussia 10,4866,516
EssejRussia 9,8796,139
Ed DueimSudan 4,7002,921
El FasherSudan 3,9442,451
El GeneinaSudan 3,6322,257
El ObeidSudan 4,4732,780
El ShowakSudan 5,0743,153
En NahudSudan 4,2782,658
EdirneTurkey 5,0603,144
ErzincanTurkey 5,9433,693
ErzurumTurkey 6,0853,781
EskisehirTurkey 5,2453,259
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,1074,416
EntebbeUganda 4,9053,048
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,1513,201
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,0783,156
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,8604,884
Eastman, GaUsa 7,7514,816
Eastport, MeUsa 6,5954,098
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,5005,903
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,9975,591
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,9486,182
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,5054,664
Elko, NvUsa 10,5156,534
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,0725,637
Elmira, NyUsa 7,3024,537
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,4886,517
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,0354,372
Erie, PaUsa 7,5694,703
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,9005,530
Eugene, OrUsa 10,9606,810
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,7245,421
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,1766,945
Eureka, SdUsa 9,1505,686
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,1126,283
Evansville, InUsa 8,1695,076


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -