Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Faranah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Faranah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Faranah with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 8,5665,323
FarahAfghanistan 7,8154,856
FormosaArgentina 6,5224,053
ForrestAustralia 15,1869,436
FrancistownBotswana 5,4343,376
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 2,8531,773
FloraniaBrazil 3,4002,113
FlorestaBrazil 3,7122,306
FlorianoBrazil 4,0322,506
FlorianopolisBrazil 5,8373,627
FormosaBrazil 4,9313,064
FortalezaBrazil 3,4452,141
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 6,1773,838
FrancaBrazil 5,2593,268
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,1695,698
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,6445,993
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,7076,032
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,2666,379
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,9816,203
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,0696,257
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,6566,000
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,2776,386
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,9306,171
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,6064,105
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,5934,097
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,4674,640
FayaChad 3,3422,077
FamagustaCyprus 5,3053,297
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,3193,305
FarafraEgypt 4,4752,781
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 2,9881,857
FichtelbergGermany 4,9903,101
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,8012,983
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,6542,892
FrederikshbGreenland 6,5734,085
FalconaraItaly 4,4002,734
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,3112,679
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,3392,697
FonniItaly 3,8832,413
FrontoneItaly 4,3592,709
FrosinoneItaly 4,2282,627
FukauraJapan 13,6268,467
FukueJapan 13,6178,462
FukuiJapan 13,8328,595
FukuokaJapan 13,6598,488
FukushimaJapan 13,9168,647
FukuyamaJapan 13,7828,564
FushikiJapan 13,8178,586
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 8,8685,511
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,2184,485
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,3654,577
FunchalMadeira 2,5911,610
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,4793,405
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,7221,692
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,9233,681
FaroPortugal 3,0131,873
FerganaRussia 8,6555,378
FreetownSierra Leone 312194
FalunSweden 6,0293,747
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,7882,975
FeodosijaUkraine 5,8643,644
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,9636,813
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,9895,586
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,5465,311
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,6975,404
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,8965,528
Farmington, MeUsa 6,8244,240
Farmington, MnUsa 8,6135,352
Farmington, MoUsa 8,3855,210
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,0935,651
Fayette, IaUsa 8,5405,307
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,7505,438
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,3944,595
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,6534,756
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,6024,724
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,2886,393
Findlay, OhUsa 7,8464,876
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,3376,424
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,8694,890
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,2525,128
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,6455,994
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,7025,408
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,5455,931
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,6294,741
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,8225,482
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,7895,462
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,9764,956
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,0605,630
Framingham, MaUsa 6,8634,265
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,9474,938
Franklin, LaUsa 8,6155,353
Franklin, PaUsa 7,5414,686
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,2484,504
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,9806,823
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,9965,590


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -