Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Faranah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Faranah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Faranah with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 8,4695,263
GhazniAfghanistan 8,3945,216
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,9011,803
General PicoArgentina 7,5274,677
GualeguaychuArgentina 6,9684,330
GeorgetownAscension Island 2,0371,266
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,39310,187
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9848,690
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,3879,562
GrazAustria 4,7932,978
GancaAzerbaijan 6,5314,058
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,6434,128
GomelBelarus 6,0153,738
GrodnoBelarus 5,7473,571
GaranhunsBrazil 3,5442,202
GoianiaBrazil 5,1713,213
GoiasBrazil 5,2083,236
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,6912,915
GrajauBrazil 4,3282,690
GuairaBrazil 6,0583,764
GuaramirangaBrazil 3,5112,182
GuaratingaBrazil 4,3462,701
GarouaCameroon 2,6461,644
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,9243,681
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,7095,412
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,7866,702
Golden, BcCanada 10,2376,361
Goose, NfCanada 6,5204,052
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,8044,850
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,2116,345
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,4424,003
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,3223,929
GanzhouChina 12,9228,030
GuangzhouChina 12,9138,024
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,4564,012
GuayaquilEcuador 7,7714,829
GonderEthiopia 5,2553,265
GourdonFrance 4,0322,505
GrenobleFrance 4,2122,618
GeisenheimGermany 4,7652,961
GorlitzGermany 5,1373,192
GibraltarGibraltar 2,9551,836
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,6395,368
GeorgetownGuyana 5,2223,245
GoaIndia 9,1365,677
GuwahatiIndia 10,7246,664
GelaItaly 3,9132,432
GenoaItaly 4,2612,648
GhediItaly 4,4162,744
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,3672,713
GrazzaniseItaly 4,2232,624
GrossetoItaly 4,2092,615
GrottaglieItaly 4,3762,719
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,9902,479
GuidoniaItaly 4,2282,627
GagnoaIvory Coast 684425
GifuJapan 13,9198,650
GaoMali 1,349839
GuamMariana Islands 16,25810,103
GuadalajaraMexico 9,8806,140
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,6646,005
GuaymasMexico 10,4646,502
GaluutMongolia 10,7356,671
GemertNetherlands 4,8523,015
GisborneNew Zealand 16,71510,387
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,71610,387
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,12010,639
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,46010,228
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,40610,195
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,63810,339
GayaNiger 1,564972
GardermoenNorway 5,8653,644
GeiloNorway 5,8303,623
GdanskPoland 5,5713,462
GalatiRomania 5,3943,352
Gor’KijRussia 6,9464,317
GorznyjRussia 6,5564,074
GridinoRussia 7,0994,412
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,4033,979
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 7,5484,690
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,7822,350
GijonSpain 3,7602,336
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,0642,526
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,0313,126
GoteborgSweden 5,6463,508
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,6483,510
GothenburgSweden 5,6453,508
GunnarnSweden 6,4954,036
GenevaSwitzerland 4,3332,693
GabesTunisia 3,3982,112
GafsaTunisia 3,3632,090
GiresunTurkey 5,9003,666
GoztepeTurkey 5,1993,231
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 7,3284,554
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,1804,462
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,1273,186
GajvoronUkraine 5,6903,536
GeniceskUkraine 5,8833,656
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,2185,107
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,2376,983
Galva, IlUsa 8,3825,209
Galveston, TxUsa 8,8925,525
Geneva, NeUsa 9,0495,623
Genoa, NeUsa 9,0495,623
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,6085,970
Glenville, WvUsa 7,5904,717
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,1124,420
Golconda, NvUsa 10,6056,590
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,3064,540
Goodland, KsUsa 9,3825,830
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,2155,727
Grafton, NdUsa 8,9035,532
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,6155,353
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,0765,640
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,9666,193
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,0124,979
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,0356,857
Gravette, ArUsa 8,7875,461
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,9716,196
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,2285,113
Greenfield, InUsa 8,0394,996
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,2185,107
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,4884,653
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,0324,991
Greenville, MsUsa 8,4985,281
Greenville, OhUsa 7,9544,943
Greenville, PaUsa 7,5414,686
Greenville, TxUsa 8,9715,575
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,6864,776
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,6784,771
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,4435,246
Groton, CtUsa 6,8784,274
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,0936,893
GuanareVenezuela 6,4604,015
GuasdualitoVenezuela 6,6014,102
GuiriaVenezuela 5,6353,502


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -