Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Faranah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Faranah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Faranah with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 7,8214,860
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,9691,845
HuamboAngola 3,8742,407
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4509,601
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,8029,819
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,7889,811
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 17,08110,614
Horta, FaialAzores 3,6342,258
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,8786,760
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,3293,933
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,3353,936
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,5634,700
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,5184,051
Harrow, OnCanada 7,7924,842
Hay River, NtCanada 9,8316,109
Hope, BcCanada 10,6136,595
HaikouChina 12,7487,922
HailarChina 11,8497,363
HamiChina 10,3876,455
HetanChina 9,3965,839
HavanaCuba 7,7064,789
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,3493,945
HigueyDominican Republic 6,2913,909
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,6054,104
HelwanEgypt 4,8833,034
HurguadaEgypt 5,0243,122
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,7903,598
HelsinkiFinland 6,2933,910
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,3183,926
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,5879,064
HamburgGermany 5,1893,224
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,1883,224
HannoverGermany 5,0653,147
HelgolandGermany 5,1803,219
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,6682,901
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,5932,854
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,0854,403
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 14,8959,256
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 15,0139,330
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,0443,756
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 9,5935,961
HaifaIsrael 5,3143,302
HaboroJapan 13,3618,303
HachijojimaJapan 14,2918,881
HachinoheJapan 13,7138,521
HagiJapan 13,6658,492
HakodateJapan 13,5588,425
HamadaJapan 13,6708,495
HamamatsuJapan 14,0308,718
HikoneJapan 13,8998,637
HimejiJapan 13,8408,600
HiradoJapan 13,6198,463
HirooJapan 13,6258,467
HiroshimaJapan 13,7358,535
HitaJapan 13,7178,524
HitoyoshiJapan 13,7888,568
HunLibya 3,4942,171
HomboriMali 1,146712
HomalinMyanmar 11,0836,887
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,6027,210
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,38610,183
HighbankNew Zealand 16,27910,116
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,37710,177
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,9919,937
HororataNew Zealand 16,27910,116
HyderabadPakistan 8,4515,252
HuanucoPeru 7,5714,705
HelPoland 5,5983,479
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,6977,890
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,4885,274
HatangaRussia 9,7176,038
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,1285,051
Hutts GateSaint Helena 2,9431,829
HailSaudi Arabia 5,8093,610
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,0033,109
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 18,99511,804
HaejuSouth Korea 13,0168,088
HyesanSouth Korea 12,9218,029
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,0946,273
HalaibSudan 5,2183,243
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,0533,140
HudeibaSudan 4,8863,036
HaparandaSweden 6,7464,192
HarnosandSweden 6,2823,904
HamaSyria 5,5463,447
HassakahSyria 5,9373,689
Hua HinThailand 11,9617,433
HakkariTurkey 6,2263,869
Hull, EnglandUk 4,9503,076
HersonUkraine 5,7583,578
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,5933,475
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,0965,652
Hanover, NhUsa 6,9504,319
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,2975,156
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2664,515
Hart, MiUsa 8,0575,007
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,9544,322
Hartington, NeUsa 8,9715,575
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,7954,844
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,4305,860
Hays, KsUsa 9,1585,691
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,1676,939
Hebron, NeUsa 9,0605,630
Helena, MtUsa 10,0426,240
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,4044,601
Henderson, NcUsa 7,3134,544
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,6674,764
Hermit, CoUsa 9,8626,129
Hernando, MsUsa 8,3955,217
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,0334,992
Highmore, SdUsa 9,0845,645
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,1074,416
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,2965,155
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,9654,949
Holly, CoUsa 9,4315,861
Homer, AkUsa 11,5207,159
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,1825,084
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,1655,074
Horton, KsUsa 8,8535,501
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,4305,860
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,5094,666
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,9554,943
Houma, LaUsa 8,4955,279
Houston, TexasUsa 8,9375,553
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,7344,806
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,1015,034
Huron, SdUsa 9,0295,611
HanoiVietnam 12,2817,631
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,7187,903
HarareZimbabwe 5,5503,449


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -