Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Faranah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Faranah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Faranah with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,9241,817
In SalahAlgeria 2,3641,469
InnsbruckAustria 4,6332,879
IbiriteBrazil 4,9443,073
IguatuBrazil 3,6502,268
IlheusBrazil 4,1672,590
ImperatrizBrazil 4,4232,749
IndaialBrazil 5,8383,628
IpameriBrazil 5,1393,193
IraiBrazil 6,1713,835
IreceBrazil 4,1782,596
ItaberabaBrazil 4,1302,566
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,4793,405
ItaitubaBrazil 5,2563,266
ItamarandibaBrazil 4,6942,917
ItaperunaBrazil 4,8613,020
ItapevaBrazil 5,6073,484
ItirucuBrazil 4,1422,574
ItuacuBrazil 4,2892,665
IvinhemaBrazil 5,9233,681
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,7426,054
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,7504,816
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,2316,357
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,4674,640
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,9745,576
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,3314,556
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 11,3647,062
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,0935,650
ImbertDominican Republic 6,4934,035
IzobambaEcuador 7,5864,714
IsmailiaEgypt 4,9903,101
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,5025,283
IoanninaGreece 4,5392,820
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,1804,462
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,7684,206
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 9,2295,735
IranshahrIran 7,6734,768
IstranaItaly 4,5212,810
IidaJapan 13,9708,681
IizukaJapan 13,6768,499
IrakoJapan 14,0048,702
IriomotejimaJapan 13,7688,555
IrozakiJapan 14,1098,767
IshigakijimaJapan 13,8088,580
IshinomakiJapan 13,8968,635
IwamizawaJapan 13,4738,372
IzuharaJapan 13,5408,414
IrbidJordan 5,3813,344
IfraneMorocco 2,6711,660
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,9699,923
IlorinNigeria 1,6911,051
InchonNorth Korea 13,1188,151
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,6894,778
IslamabadPakistan 8,8275,485
IquitosPeru 7,0954,409
IloiloPhilippines 14,3598,923
IasiRomania 5,4783,404
IcaRussia 12,6097,835
IlirnejRussia 11,4217,097
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 12,4027,707
IrkutskRussia 10,7586,685
Ivdel’Russia 8,0184,982
IbizaSpain 3,4272,129
IspartaTurkey 5,1423,195
IstanbulTurkey 5,1983,230
IzmirTurkey 4,9163,055
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,4153,365
IzmailUkraine 5,4403,381
Imperial, NeUsa 9,3825,830
Independence, KsUsa 8,9195,543
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,1064,416
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,0615,009
Indianola, IaUsa 8,7145,415
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,6345,365
Inverness, FlUsa 7,6524,755
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,6445,371
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,2245,111
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,2744,520
IsokaZambia 5,2963,291


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -