Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Faranah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Faranah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Faranah with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 8,4635,259
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 8,5785,330
JuninArgentina 7,2414,500
JacarezinhoBrazil 5,6413,505
JacobinaBrazil 4,0452,513
JaguaruanaBrazil 3,4162,123
Joao PessoaBrazil 3,2812,039
Joao PinheiroBrazil 4,9643,085
Juiz De ForaBrazil 5,0153,117
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,8356,112
JiuquanChina 10,8896,766
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,0214,985
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,4954,036
JimaniDominican Republic 6,6244,116
JoensuuFinland 6,6784,150
JokioinenFinland 6,3053,918
JyvskylFinland 6,5134,047
JakobshavnGreenland 7,1824,463
JulianehbGreenland 6,3353,936
JagdalpurIndia 9,9336,172
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 13,1408,165
JerusalemIsrael 5,3023,295
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,1205,046
JosNigeria 2,1521,337
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,7734,209
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,7794,213
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 8,4325,240
JhelumPakistan 8,8915,525
JiwaniPakistan 7,7894,840
JuliacaPeru 7,1294,430
JakutskRussia 11,3077,026
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,6284,119
JenisejskRussia 9,7976,088
Juzno-KurilskRussia 13,5588,425
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 13,1548,174
JamestownSaint Helena 2,9381,826
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,4723,400
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,8013,605
JohannesburgSouth Africa 5,8253,620
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,0081,869
JubaSudan 4,7012,921
JokkmokkSweden 6,6974,162
JönköpingSweden 5,7183,553
Jonkoping ASweden 5,7123,550
JendoubaTunisia 3,5392,199
JerbaTunisia 3,4402,138
JerseyUk 4,4292,752
JaltaUkraine 5,7513,573
Jackson, MsUsa 8,4165,230
Jackson, TnUsa 8,2865,149
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,6254,738
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,3805,207
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,4424,625
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,8976,772


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -