Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Faranah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Faranah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Faranah with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 8,4635,259
KandaharAfghanistan 8,1625,072
KhostAfghanistan 8,5375,305
KunduzAfghanistan 8,4265,236
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,0365,615
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5789,059
KlagenfurtAustria 4,7102,927
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,5374,062
KandiBenin 1,501932
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,4886,517
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,8404,872
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,8434,874
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,4476,492
Kenora, OnCanada 8,7005,407
Kingston, OnCanada 7,3154,545
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,3586,436
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,5665,944
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,2024,476
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,1484,442
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,0345,614
KashiChina 9,0225,606
KunmingChina 11,8247,347
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,3142,059
KhargaEgypt 4,6732,904
KosseirEgypt 5,0523,139
KajaaniFinland 6,7334,184
KuopioFinland 6,6244,116
KuusamoFinland 6,9154,297
KarlsruheGermany 4,6832,910
KasselGermany 4,9433,072
KonstanzGermany 4,5852,849
KumasiGhana 1,072666
KalamataGreece 4,4512,766
KerkiraGreece 4,4722,779
Kythira IslandGreece 4,4782,783
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,9994,349
Kap TobinGreenland 6,7604,201
KindiaGuinea 232144
KissidougouGuinea 10062
Kahului, MauiHawaii 14,9279,276
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,0208,091
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,0208,091
KeszthelyHungary 4,8623,021
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,0053,731
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 10,4986,523
KotaIndia 9,1975,715
KozhikodeIndia 9,4185,853
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,0189,333
KermanIran 7,3144,545
KermanshahIran 6,4464,006
Khoram AbadIran 6,5324,059
KilkennyIreland 4,7432,948
KingstonJamaica 7,1464,441
KagoshimaJapan 13,8238,590
KanazawaJapan 13,8118,582
KaruizawaJapan 13,9398,662
KatsuuraJapan 14,1428,788
KawaguchikoJapan 14,0268,716
KitamiesashiJapan 13,3438,291
KobeJapan 13,8858,628
KochiJapan 13,8728,620
KofuJapan 13,9998,699
KumagayaJapan 14,0028,701
KumamotoJapan 13,7408,538
KumejimaJapan 13,9028,639
KureJapan 13,7548,547
KushiroJapan 13,6038,453
KutchanJapan 13,4578,362
KyotoJapan 13,8908,632
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,3975,839
KitaleKenya 5,1573,204
Kuwait CityKuwait 6,4394,001
KufraLibya 3,9322,443
KaunasLithuania 5,8373,627
KlaipedaLithuania 5,7883,596
KybartaiLithuania 5,7703,586
KarongaMalawi 5,4143,365
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,3837,695
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,8628,614
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 12,3797,692
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,4917,762
KuantanMalaysia 12,5447,795
KuchingMalaysia 13,3718,309
KayesMali 495308
KeniebaMali 318197
KidalMali 1,603996
KitaMali 365227
KoutiaMali 633393
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 17,92211,137
KisinevMoldova 5,5523,450
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,8987,393
KhatgalMongolia 10,5786,573
KhovdMongolia 10,0786,262
KhujirtMongolia 10,9116,780
KhutagMongolia 10,7926,706
KenitraMorocco 2,7311,697
KalewaMyanmar 11,0736,881
KathaMyanmar 11,2426,986
KawthaungMyanmar 11,8887,388
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,1056,901
KengtungMyanmar 11,6577,244
KhamtiMyanmar 11,1236,912
KeetmanshoopNamibia 5,1243,184
KathmanduNepal 10,0836,266
KoumacNew Caledonia 18,73011,639
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,38810,184
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,77810,426
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,51610,263
KarioiNew Zealand 16,68410,368
KawerauNew Zealand 16,80710,444
KopuaNew Zealand 16,60410,318
KanoNigeria 2,1161,315
KangnungNorth Korea 13,2458,231
KarasjokNorway 7,0934,408
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,9213,679
KristiansandNorway 5,5843,470
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,0843,781
KhasabOman 7,2304,493
KarachiPakistan 8,3125,165
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 8,3265,174
KhanpurPakistan 8,6455,372
KhuzdarPakistan 8,2565,130
KororPalau 15,7089,761
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,2033,233
KlodzkoPoland 5,1453,197
KoszalinPoland 5,4583,392
KrakowPoland 5,2633,270
KalakanRussia 11,2917,016
KaliningradRussia 5,6813,530
KamenskoeRussia 11,9457,423
KandalaksaRussia 7,1084,417
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,5744,707
KazanRussia 7,2354,496
KemRussia 7,0304,368
KerchRussia 5,9553,700
KhabarovskRussia 12,6957,889
KirenskRussia 10,6836,638
KirovRussia 7,3714,581
KljuciRussia 12,5977,828
KolpasevRussia 9,2745,763
KorfRussia 12,1847,571
KostromaRussia 6,8594,262
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,2266,355
KotlasRussia 7,3324,556
KrasnodarRussia 6,1323,810
KrasnojarskRussia 7,8094,853
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,7734,830
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,9146,161
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,5305,301
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,2274,491
KurganRussia 8,2205,108
KurskRussia 6,2743,898
KyraRussia 11,3727,067
KigaliRwanda 4,7182,932
KoldaSenegal 558347
KabalaSierra Leone 10163
KosiceSlovakia 5,2273,248
KimberleySouth Africa 5,7623,581
KimchaekSouth Korea 13,0408,103
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,9856,205
KadugliSudan 4,4222,748
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,6752,905
KassalaSudan 5,1393,194
KhartoumSudan 4,7282,938
KostiSudan 4,7362,943
KalmarSweden 5,6883,534
KaresuandoSweden 6,9284,305
KarlstadSweden 5,8523,636
KristianstadSweden 5,5543,451
KamishliSyria 5,9943,724
KanchanaburiThailand 11,8767,380
Khlong YaiThailand 12,2917,638
Khon KaenThailand 12,1357,541
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,0337,477
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,1117,526
KairouanTunisia 3,5442,203
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,6533,513
KarsTurkey 6,2613,890
KastamonuTurkey 5,5673,459
KayseriTurkey 5,5803,468
KonyaTurkey 5,3113,301
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,6084,728
KushkaTurkmenistan 7,8364,869
KinlossUk 5,3303,312
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,1723,835
KievUkraine 5,8633,643
KirillovkaUkraine 6,0463,757
KirovogradUkraine 5,8443,632
KlepininoUkraine 5,8143,613
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,9463,695
Kovel’Ukraine 5,5963,478
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,8803,654
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,0154,980
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,1546,310
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,7905,462
Keene, NhUsa 6,9254,303
Kenton, OhUsa 7,8754,894
Kenton, OkUsa 9,5365,926
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,6354,744
Kimball, NeUsa 9,5475,933
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,7837,322
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,1095,660
Kinston, NcUsa 7,3034,538
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,9326,793
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,8494,878
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,7187,282
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,1656,938
KabompoZambia 4,6672,900
KabweZambia 5,1093,175
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,1103,175
KafirondaZambia 4,9763,092
KaomaZambia 4,7932,979
KasamaZambia 5,1513,201
KasempaZambia 4,8142,992
KawambwaZambia 4,9283,062
KaroiZimbabwe 5,3503,325


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -