Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Faranah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Faranah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Faranah with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,8022,363
LuandaAngola 3,3852,103
LuenaAngola 4,1682,590
La PlataArgentina 7,0414,376
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,9644,328
La RiojaArgentina 7,4314,618
LaboulayeArgentina 7,4064,602
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 8,9485,560
Las LomitasArgentina 6,6414,127
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,9009,881
LavertonAustralia 16,0719,987
LearmonthAustralia 14,0028,701
LongreachAustralia 16,97510,548
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,97610,549
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,40310,814
Low HeadAustralia 15,9229,894
LinzAustria 4,8433,010
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,6293,498
LerwickUk 5,6283,497
La PazBolivia 6,9724,332
LavrasBrazil 5,1073,173
LencoisBrazil 4,2142,619
LinharesBrazil 4,5862,850
LondrinaBrazil 5,7573,577
LomBulgaria 4,9813,095
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,3785,828
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,9944,968
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,4715,885
Langara, BcCanada 11,0706,879
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,2525,128
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,0076,218
London, OnCanada 7,6594,759
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,9614,947
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,0955,651
Lytton, BcCanada 10,5836,576
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,0481,272
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,8384,871
LanzhouChina 11,4817,134
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,5826,575
Las GaviotasColombia 6,6564,136
LimonCosta Rica 7,8954,906
LarnacaCyprus 5,2683,274
LimassolCyprus 5,2113,238
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8663,024
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,2692,653
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,3733,339
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,3233,929
La VegaDominican Republic 6,4804,027
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,3933,973
LuperonDominican Republic 6,5284,056
La ConcordiaEcuador 7,6684,765
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 7,7404,809
LuxorEgypt 4,8893,038
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,5565,317
Laucala BayFiji 18,67511,605
LappeenrantaFinland 6,5004,039
Le MansFrance 4,3372,695
LilleFrance 4,6832,910
LyonFrance 4,2412,635
LambarnGabon 2,6121,623
LastourvilleGabon 2,8641,780
LibrevilleGabon 2,4721,536
LeipzigGermany 5,0583,143
LindenbergGermany 5,1993,231
LamiaGreece 4,5972,857
LarissaGreece 4,6442,886
LemnosGreece 4,8463,011
LimnosGreece 4,8603,020
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,5273,435
LabeGuinea 222138
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 15,0749,367
La CeibaHonduras 8,2355,117
La MesaHonduras 8,3525,190
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,2305,736
LudhianaIndia 9,1245,670
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,6882,292
LatinaItaly 4,1992,609
LatronicoItaly 4,2582,646
LecceItaly 4,4022,735
LodwarKenya 5,1773,217
Luang PrabangLaos 11,9547,429
LiepajaLatvia 5,8473,633
LaukuvaLithuania 5,8253,620
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,6722,903
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,6592,895
LabuanMalaysia 13,7968,573
LuqaMalta 3,8372,385
Le LamentinMartinique 5,4723,400
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,4936,521
LashioMyanmar 11,4207,096
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,30210,130
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,17110,049
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,46510,232
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,23510,088
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,56110,291
LincolnNew Zealand 16,26410,107
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,50310,255
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,50310,255
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,50310,255
LagosNigeria 1,596992
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,8693,647
LillehammerNorway 5,9373,689
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 8,9645,570
La VictoriaParaguay 6,2733,898
LimaPeru 7,7314,804
LegaspiPhilippines 14,3688,928
LisbonPortugal 3,1931,984
LeninbadRussia 8,4845,272
LevsiRussia 8,2875,150
LungiSierra Leone 312194
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,6672,900
LanzaroteSpain 2,1251,320
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,6972,297
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,4262,751
LuganoSwitzerland 4,4162,744
LatakiaSyria 5,4773,403
LampangThailand 11,7437,297
LoeiThailand 11,9957,454
Lop BuriThailand 11,9667,436
LomeTogo 1,389863
LeemingUk 4,9893,100
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,6293,498
London, EnglandUk 4,7042,923
London-GatwickUk 4,6782,907
LynehamUk 4,6802,908
L’VovUkraine 5,4543,389
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,6843,532
LozovajaUkraine 6,1263,807
LubnyUkraine 5,9833,718
LuckUkraine 5,6013,481
LuganskUkraine 6,3013,916
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,4775,268
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,4625,259
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,6115,351
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,7315,425
Lake City, FlUsa 7,7494,815
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,1114,419
Laketown, UtUsa 10,0946,273
Lamar, MoUsa 8,7355,428
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,1925,712
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,4355,242
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,8926,147
Langdon, NdUsa 8,9685,573
Laramie, WyUsa 9,6806,015
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,3695,822
Larned, KsUsa 9,1715,699
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,5185,914
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,6176,598
Laurel, MdUsa 7,2614,512
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,8145,477
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,8464,254
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,8655,509
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,6475,374
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,7275,423
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,6835,396
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,0595,008
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,6724,767
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,1225,047
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,5464,689
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,4176,473
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,7954,222
Lexington, MoUsa 8,7275,423
Lexington, VaUsa 7,4584,635
Libby, MtUsa 10,2426,365
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,9465,559
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,3474,566
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,9965,590
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,6005,344
Llano, TxUsa 9,2705,761
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,4655,881
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,9526,806
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,9526,806
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,9706,817
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,9116,159
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,3134,544
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,0114,978
Louisville, MsUsa 8,3125,165
Loup City, NeUsa 9,1265,671
Lowville, NyUsa 7,2194,486
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,4895,897
Luling, TxUsa 9,1605,692
Lusk, WyUsa 9,5515,935
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,4334,619
LivingstoneZambia 5,0713,151
LundaziZambia 5,4523,388
LusakaZambia 5,1643,209
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,1563,204


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -