Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Faranah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Faranah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Faranah with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 8,0555,006
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 8,2735,141
MilianaAlgeria 3,2001,989
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 3,7732,345
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,4737,751
Malarg EArgentina 7,9754,956
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,2155,105
Mar Del PlataArgentina 7,2164,484
Marcos JuarezArgentina 7,2264,490
MendozaArgentina 7,7814,835
Mendoza AeroArgentina 7,7734,830
Monte CaserosArgentina 6,7214,176
Mackay MoAustralia 17,54510,903
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,9879,313
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5889,065
MeekatharraAustralia 14,3958,945
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,0919,999
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,0889,997
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,15910,041
Mount GambierAustralia 15,8229,832
Mount IsaAustralia 16,61910,327
MuharraqBahrain 6,6734,147
MinskBelarus 5,9453,694
MogilevBelarus 6,0723,773
MaunBotswana 5,0123,115
MacapaBrazil 4,5942,855
MacauBrazil 3,3252,066
MaceioBrazil 3,5242,190
MachadoBrazil 5,2113,238
ManausBrazil 5,6483,510
MarabaBrazil 4,5842,849
MaringaBrazil 5,8233,618
Monte AlegreBrazil 4,9803,095
Monte AzulBrazil 4,4982,795
Monte SantoBrazil 3,8922,419
MonteiroBrazil 3,5302,193
Montes ClarosBrazil 4,7022,922
Morada NovaBrazil 3,4922,170
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,1142,557
MamfeCameroon 2,2571,403
MarouaCameroon 2,7351,700
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,3545,191
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,3114,543
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,8616,128
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,6186,598
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,9346,794
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,8556,124
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,7706,692
Moncton, NbCanada 6,4684,019
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,8114,233
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,0974,410
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,1214,425
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,4885,896
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,7434,812
Morden, MbCanada 8,9725,575
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,5394,685
MoundouChad 2,9461,831
MatecanaColombia 7,1794,461
MoroniComoros 6,4364,000
MosnovCzech Republic 5,1513,201
MarstalDenmark 5,3233,308
Melville HallDominica 5,5043,420
MichesDominican Republic 6,3283,932
MocaDominican Republic 6,4834,028
MoncionDominican Republic 6,5494,069
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,6014,102
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,4073,981
MilagroEcuador 7,7394,809
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,5692,839
MinyaEgypt 4,7672,963
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 2,2641,407
MassawaEritrea 5,4663,397
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,7953,601
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,1193,803
MarseilleFrance 4,0222,500
MontpellierFrance 3,9922,481
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,8262,999
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 13,9318,657
MakokouGabon 2,8161,750
MayumbaGabon 2,8031,742
MitzicGabon 2,6701,659
MkamboGabon 2,9071,807
MoandaGabon 2,9551,836
MouilaGabon 2,7491,708
MagdeburgGermany 5,0963,167
MunichGermany 4,7522,953
MünsterGermany 4,9503,076
MethoniGreece 4,4132,742
MilosGreece 4,6132,866
MitiliniGreece 4,9093,050
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,9073,049
MacentaGuinea 216134
MamouGuinea 15194
Midway IslandHawaii 15,5259,647
MiskolcHungary 5,1513,201
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 9,2905,773
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 9,4995,903
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 8,9795,579
MusulipatnamIndia 9,8986,151
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,9359,281
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 15,9939,938
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 12,0577,492
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,84310,467
MashhadIran 7,5964,720
Malin HeadIreland 5,0503,138
M. CalamitaItaly 4,1752,595
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,3372,695
Messina, SicilyItaly 4,0842,538
MilanItaly 4,3772,720
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,3712,716
Mount ArgentarioItaly 4,1822,599
ManIvory Coast 462287
MaebashiJapan 13,9628,676
MaizuruJapan 13,8298,594
MakurazakiJapan 13,8268,592
MatsueJapan 13,6908,507
MatsumotoJapan 13,9168,648
MatsuyamaJapan 13,7998,575
MinamidaitojimaJapan 14,2878,878
MinamitorishimaJapan 15,8559,852
MishimaJapan 14,0688,742
MitoJapan 14,0408,725
MiyakejimaJapan 14,1898,817
MiyakoJapan 13,8158,585
MiyakojimaJapan 13,8748,621
MiyakonojoJapan 13,8478,605
MiyazakiJapan 13,8558,609
MombetsuJapan 13,4298,345
MoriokaJapan 13,7738,558
MuroranJapan 13,5228,402
MurotomisakiJapan 13,9378,661
MutsuJapan 13,6288,469
Ma’AnJordan 5,3023,295
MafraqJordan 5,4113,362
MombasaKenya 5,7913,599
MinicoyLakshadweep 9,1855,708
MaseruLesotho 5,9943,725
MonroviaLiberia 423263
MisratahLibya 3,6262,253
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,9054,291
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,7754,210
MananjaryMadagascar 7,3284,554
MorondavaMadagascar 6,9014,288
MakhangaMalawi 5,8483,634
MangochiMalawi 5,7553,576
MwmosaMalawi 5,8683,646
MzimbaMalawi 5,4753,402
MzuzuMalawi 5,4943,414
MalaccaMalaysia 12,4747,752
MersingMalaysia 12,6427,856
MiriMalaysia 13,6898,507
MaleMaldives 9,3015,780
MenakaMali 1,547961
MoptiMali 878545
MajuroMarshall Islands 18,09711,246
MazatlanMexico 10,1386,300
MeridaMexico 8,4685,262
Mexico CityMexico 9,4775,889
MonterreyMexico 9,4825,892
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,6786,014
MaantyMongolia 11,2126,967
MandalgoviMongolia 11,2086,965
MatadMongolia 11,7457,299
MurenMongolia 10,6136,595
MarrakechMorocco 2,4161,502
MeknesMorocco 2,7051,681
MideltMorocco 2,5931,611
MaputoMozambique 6,1573,826
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,3103,921
MandalayMyanmar 11,2877,014
MeiktilaMyanmar 11,2957,019
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 11,8237,347
MindatMyanmar 11,0906,892
MonywaMyanmar 11,1886,952
MyeikMyanmar 11,8237,347
MyitkyinaMyanmar 11,3077,026
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,7892,976
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,0309,961
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,70110,378
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,92410,517
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,16310,044
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,74710,407
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,78110,428
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,43210,211
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,53710,276
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,51110,260
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,26910,110
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,27110,111
ManaguaNicaragua 8,2245,110
MasatepeNicaragua 8,2075,100
MagariaNiger 2,1661,346
Maine SoroaNiger 2,5001,554
MaradiNiger 1,9781,229
MaiduguriNigeria 2,6091,621
MakurdiNigeria 2,1341,326
MinnaNigeria 1,8941,177
Mokp’oNorth Korea 13,2928,260
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,5394,063
MajisOman 7,2694,517
MasirahOman 7,5104,667
Muscat  Oman 7,4384,622
MultanPakistan 8,7035,408
MurreePakistan 8,8505,499
MadangPapua New Guinea 17,37710,798
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 6,5004,039
MoyobambaPeru 7,5474,690
MactanPhilippines 14,5209,023
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 14,0328,720
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,5762,222
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 3,1271,943
MagadanRussia 12,1047,522
MahackalaRussia 6,6884,156
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,0715,016
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,0725,016
MarkovoRussia 11,7067,275
MinusinskRussia 9,9136,160
MogocaRussia 11,5357,168
MoscowRussia 6,5864,093
MurmanskRussia 7,2614,512
MadinahSaudi Arabia 5,5603,455
MatamSenegal 679422
MogadishuSomalia 6,2593,889
MadridSpain 3,4582,149
Madrid (b)Spain 3,4492,143
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,6312,256
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,0291,882
MelillaSpain 2,9161,812
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,2432,015
MalakalSudan 4,6432,885
MbabaneSwaziland 6,0693,771
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,3812,723
Mae Hong SonThailand 11,5577,182
Mae SariangThailand 11,5877,200
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 11,6937,266
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 12,3297,661
MalatyaTurkey 5,7793,591
MersinTurkey 5,4313,375
MuglaTurkey 4,9433,072
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,8813,033
ManstonUk 4,7242,936
MeloUruguay 6,5924,097
MercedesUruguay 6,9434,314
MontevideoUruguay 6,9094,294
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,8124,855
Madison, FlUsa 7,7504,816
Madison, InUsa 7,9504,940
Madison, NeUsa 8,9555,565
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,3235,172
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,9865,584
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,1905,089
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,3845,210
Marengo, IlUsa 8,2955,155
Marion, InUsa 8,0434,998
Marion, NcUsa 7,6724,767
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,1925,091
Marshall, TxUsa 8,8165,478
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,3474,566
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,3617,060
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,6844,775
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,4786,511
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,2565,131
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,0104,978
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,0505,624
Medford, WiUsa 8,4045,223
Mellette, SdUsa 9,0845,645
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,3955,217
Mena, ArUsa 8,7595,443
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,2915,152
Mexia, TxUsa 9,0235,607
Mexico, MoUsa 8,5555,316
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,4944,657
Midland, TxUsa 9,5545,937
Milan, MnUsa 8,8495,499
Milbank, SdUsa 8,8975,529
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,5895,958
Milford, DeUsa 7,0904,406
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,7524,817
Millen, GaUsa 7,6544,756
Millport, OhUsa 7,6244,738
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,8354,247
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,2065,099
Minden, NeUsa 9,1325,675
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,6315,363
Minonk, IlUsa 8,2985,156
Missoula, MtUsa 10,1856,329
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,2515,127
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,4215,233
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,4625,259
Monroe, NcUsa 7,5404,686
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,8495,499
Montgomery AlUsa 8,0715,015
Montrose, CoUsa 9,9486,182
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,1074,416
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,2124,482
Morganton, NcUsa 7,6724,767
Moro, OrUsa 10,7606,686
Morris, MnUsa 8,8425,494
Morrison, IlUsa 8,3755,204
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,5894,716
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,8084,852
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,5055,285
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,9774,957
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,9034,289
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,2975,156
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,0665,013
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,0735,017
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,8765,516
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,1433,818
MaracaiboVenezuela 6,6614,139
MaracayVenezuela 6,2193,865
MaturinVenezuela 5,7373,565
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,5824,090
MeridaVenezuela 6,6244,116
MagoyeZambia 5,1183,180
MansaZambia 4,9693,088
MbalaZambia 5,1093,175
MfuweZambia 5,3763,341
MisamfuZambia 5,1573,205
MonguZambia 4,6742,905
MpikaZambia 5,2603,269
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,4573,391
Mt MakuluZambia 5,1513,201
MumbwaZambia 5,0263,123
MwinilungaZambia 4,5812,847
MasvingoZimbabwe 5,6513,512


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -