Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Faranah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Faranah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Faranah with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 8,4415,245
NeuquenArgentina 8,0454,999
Nueve De JulioArgentina 7,2944,533
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,89711,122
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,86310,479
Nowra RanAustralia 16,65710,351
NuriootpaAustralia 15,9149,889
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,2014,475
NatitingouBenin 1,328825
Nova FriburgoBrazil 4,9923,102
NgaoundereCameroon 2,6891,671
NkoundjaCameroon 2,4171,502
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,7644,203
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,7856,702
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,4474,006
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,1544,445
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,1516,308
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,6195,977
North Bay, OnCanada 7,5714,705
N’DjamenaChad 2,8221,754
NanchangChina 12,8607,991
NanjingChina 12,9068,020
NanningChina 12,4447,733
NicosiaCyprus 5,2513,263
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,3763,341
NaguaDominican Republic 6,4103,983
NeybaDominican Republic 6,5764,086
NegeleEthiopia 5,5643,458
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 18,78311,672
NandiFiji 18,78311,672
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,3563,950
NancyFrance 4,5792,846
NantesFrance 4,2162,620
NiceFrance 4,1202,560
NeustrelitzGermany 5,2663,272
NurembergGermany 4,8313,002
NurnbergGermany 4,8303,001
NaxosGreece 4,7062,924
NanortalikGreenland 6,2563,888
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,3493,945
NordGreenland 7,9634,948
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,8134,234
NzerekoreGuinea 371231
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 9,5875,958
New DelhiIndia 9,2785,765
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,2202,622
NaganoJapan 13,8928,633
NagasakiJapan 13,6888,506
NagoJapan 13,9788,686
NagoyaJapan 13,9518,669
Naha, OkinawaJapan 13,9828,688
NaraJapan 13,9238,652
NazeJapan 13,9758,684
NemuroJapan 13,6158,461
NiigataJapan 13,8288,593
NikkoJapan 13,9568,673
NobeokaJapan 13,8228,589
NairobiKenya 5,4063,359
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 16,21110,074
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,0025,594
NidaLithuania 5,7483,572
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,0164,360
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,3184,548
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,5293,436
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,5873,472
NaraMali 684425
NioroMali 598372
NemaMauritania 823512
NouakchottMauritania 1,058657
NoumeaNew Caledonia 18,62211,572
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,65310,349
NelsonNew Zealand 16,51710,264
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,75710,413
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,50910,259
NandaimeNicaragua 8,1995,095
N’GuigmiNiger 2,6351,637
NiameyNiger 1,457906
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,8154,235
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,2464,503
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,7594,822
NawabshahPakistan 8,4385,244
NokkundiPakistan 7,8724,892
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,5544,073
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 14,0388,723
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,8874,901
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,7017,271
NikolaevRussia 5,7413,568
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,4867,759
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 12,7557,926
NizneangarskRussia 10,8736,757
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,3216,414
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,0795,020
NovgorodRussia 6,4434,004
NovosibirskRussia 9,3265,795
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,0386,238
No. 6Sudan 4,7762,968
NyalaSudan 3,8932,419
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,3057,646
Nakhon SawanThailand 11,8887,387
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 12,0717,501
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,8557,367
NarathiwatThailand 12,3287,660
NigdeTurkey 5,4833,407
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,1694,455
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,9353,688
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,8884,902
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,8884,902
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,0815,022
Natchez, MsUsa 8,5465,310
Neosho, MoUsa 8,7425,433
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,8204,238
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,0704,393
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,5414,686
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,5655,323
New London, WiUsa 8,2775,143
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,4235,234
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,4475,249
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,6975,404
New YorkUsa 7,0424,376
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,0184,361
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,0304,368
Newark, NjUsa 7,0504,381
Newberry, MiUsa 8,0705,015
Newberry, ScUsa 7,6624,762
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,0085,598
Newnan, GaUsa 7,9394,933
Newport, TnUsa 7,7624,823
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,4597,121
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,1634,451
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,9915,587
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,0676,877
North Loup, NeUsa 9,1205,667
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,2725,762
Norton, KsUsa 9,2295,735
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,7614,823
NdolaZambia 5,0483,137


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -