Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Faranah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Faranah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Faranah with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,0261,880
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,0571,278
OranArgentina 6,8964,285
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1118,769
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,9769,928
OstendeBelgium 4,7482,950
ObidosBrazil 5,1313,188
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 1,040646
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,2654,514
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,2644,514
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,5035,284
OdenseDenmark 5,3733,339
OtavaloEcuador 7,5434,687
Ono-I-LauFiji 18,26711,351
OuluFinland 6,7104,170
OroomiehIran 6,3383,939
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,9672,465
OdienneIvory Coast 354220
ObihiroJapan 13,5628,427
OfunatoJapan 13,8578,611
OitaJapan 13,7708,557
OkayamaJapan 13,8078,580
OkinoerabuJapan 13,9798,687
OmaezakiJapan 14,0728,744
OmuJapan 13,3928,322
OnahamaJapan 14,0118,707
OsakaJapan 13,9058,641
OshimaJapan 14,1258,777
OtaruJapan 13,4428,353
OwaseJapan 13,9988,698
OuarzazateMorocco 2,3581,465
OujoaMorocco 2,8941,798
OuanahamNew Caledonia 18,80111,683
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,60710,320
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,18010,055
OphirNew Zealand 16,11410,013
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,79510,436
OtautauNew Zealand 15,9969,940
OcotalNicaragua 8,2195,108
OrlandNorway 6,1803,841
OsloNorway 5,8303,623
OhotskRussia 11,9557,429
OkhotskRussia 11,9557,429
OlekminskRussia 11,0876,890
OlenekRussia 10,2336,359
OmskRussia 8,7225,420
OnegaRussia 7,0954,409
OrenburgRussia 7,4784,647
OymyakonRussia 11,5667,187
OviedoSpain 3,7352,321
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,2433,879
Orkney IslandsUk 5,4793,405
OdessaUkraine 5,6293,498
OvrucUkraine 5,8223,618
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,8724,892
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,0375,616
Oakland, MdUsa 7,4334,619
Oakley, IdUsa 10,3346,421
Oconto, WiUsa 8,2095,101
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,2064,478
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,0815,643
Olathe, KsUsa 8,8145,477
Olivia, MnUsa 8,7745,452
Olympia, WaUsa 10,8136,719
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,8715,512
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,8805,518
Oolitic, InUsa 8,1235,048
Orlando, FlUsa 7,5864,714
Orono, MeUsa 6,7484,193
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,2615,133
Oswego, NyUsa 7,2934,532
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,2955,154
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,8145,477
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,1365,056
Owosso, MiUsa 7,9044,912
Ozark, ArUsa 8,7595,443


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -