Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Faranah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Faranah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Faranah with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,78711,053
Port BlairAndaman Islands 11,2216,973
ParanaArgentina 7,0394,374
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 6,6454,129
PehuajoArgentina 7,3964,596
PergaminoArgentina 7,1744,458
PigeArgentina 7,5384,684
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,3074,540
PosadasArgentina 6,4043,980
PresidenciaArgentina 6,7504,194
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,8654,888
Punta IndioArgentina 7,0234,364
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0438,727
Port HedlandAustralia 14,4859,001
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,4242,128
ParakouBenin 1,467912
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 3,5972,235
ParacatuBrazil 4,9933,103
ParanaBrazil 4,8042,985
ParanaguaBrazil 5,6863,534
ParanaibaBrazil 5,5253,434
ParintinsBrazil 5,2823,283
ParnaibaBrazil 3,7332,320
Passo FundoBrazil 6,1773,838
Patos De MinasBrazil 5,0523,140
PaulistanaBrazil 3,9242,438
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 3,7292,317
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,4362,756
PeixeBrazil 4,8433,010
PetrolinaBrazil 3,9352,445
PicosBrazil 3,8992,423
PiraiBrazil 5,1223,183
PirenopolisBrazil 5,0973,167
PompeuBrazil 4,9663,086
Ponta PoraBrazil 6,0903,784
Porto De MozBrazil 4,7752,967
Porto UniaoBrazil 5,9363,689
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,2453,881
Porto-AlegreBrazil 6,2093,858
Porto-NacionalBrazil 4,7782,969
PosseBrazil 4,7572,956
PlevenBulgaria 5,0393,132
PlovdivBulgaria 4,9663,086
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,5057,771
Peace River, AbCanada 10,0876,268
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,5215,295
Penticton, BcCanada 10,4826,514
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,4034,600
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,4544,632
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,4085,225
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,8436,738
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,1463,820
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,9336,794
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,9795,579
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,4405,866
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,4926,520
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9246,788
Princeton, BcCanada 9,2575,753
ParronChile 8,0014,972
Puerto AysenChile 8,7185,417
Puerto MonttChile 8,5465,311
Punta ArenasChile 9,0085,598
PingbianChina 12,4967,765
PeralesColombia 7,1214,425
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,2553,887
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,0925,029
PragueCzech Republic 5,0133,115
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,6124,108
PimentelDominican Republic 6,4384,001
PoloDominican Republic 6,5634,078
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,4864,030
PichilingueEcuador 7,7024,786
PortoviejoEcuador 7,8104,853
PuyoEcuador 7,5454,689
Port-SaidEgypt 5,0133,115
ParisFrance 4,4812,785
PerpignanFrance 3,8702,405
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,2106,345
Port-GentilGabon 2,4661,532
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 8,8055,471
PotsdamGermany 5,1753,216
PatrasGreece 4,5062,800
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,1275,050
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,1753,837
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,5273,435
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,6744,148
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,9144,918
PecsHungary 4,8533,015
PambanIndia 9,8256,105
PuneIndia 9,0925,650
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 12,3377,666
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,2978,263
PadovaItaly 4,4872,788
Paganella MountainItaly 4,5172,807
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,9392,448
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,9312,443
PantelleriaItaly 3,7522,331
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,3612,710
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,8542,395
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,3122,679
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,3432,699
PiacenzaItaly 4,3452,700
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,2622,648
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,4192,746
Ponza IslandItaly 4,1482,577
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,2892,665
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,1842,600
PrizziItaly 3,9142,432
PakseLaos 12,4847,758
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 12,1887,574
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,1865,087
PlaisanceMauritius 8,2105,102
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,76411,039
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,6292,876
PatheinMyanmar 11,3037,024
PutaoMyanmar 11,2436,987
PyiMyanmar 11,2927,017
PoindimieNew Caledonia 18,73311,641
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,90810,507
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,58910,309
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,59010,309
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,53610,276
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,04510,592
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,78610,431
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 7,9094,915
Port HarcourtNigeria 2,0411,268
PohangNorth Korea 13,4088,332
PyongyangNorth Korea 12,9498,047
PadidanPakistan 8,4105,226
PanjgurPakistan 8,0104,978
ParachinarPakistan 8,5465,311
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,9574,945
PeshawarPakistan 8,6855,397
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 17,60010,937
PilarParaguay 6,5704,082
PiscoPeru 7,6904,779
PiuraPeru 7,9194,921
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,9294,306
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,0098,705
PoznanPoland 5,3273,310
PrzemyslPoland 5,3913,350
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,3932,109
PortalegrePortugal 3,2692,032
Porto Portugal 3,4652,153
PavelecRussia 6,5644,079
PecoraRussia 7,9734,954
PermRussia 7,7144,794
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,9248,031
PetrozavodskRussia 6,8014,226
PjatigorskRussia 6,3783,964
PoronajskRussia 12,9498,047
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,1063,795
Providenja BayRussia 11,6107,215
PskovRussia 6,2623,892
PodorSenegal 863537
PopradSlovakia 5,2033,233
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,2203,865
PretoriaSouth Africa 5,7933,600
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,5452,203
PuttalamSri Lanka 9,9166,162
Port SudanSudan 5,2473,261
ParamariboSuriname 4,9103,051
PiteňSweden 6,6264,117
PalmyraSyria 5,6623,519
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,5049,635
PhetchabunThailand 11,9697,438
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,8687,375
PhraeThailand 11,8147,342
PhuketThailand 11,9237,409
Phuket (airport)Thailand 11,9077,399
Prachin BuriThailand 12,0657,497
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 11,9677,436
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,5303,436
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,5252,812
PoltavaUkraine 6,0533,762
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 6,7974,224
PradoUruguay 6,9114,294
Punta Del EsteUruguay 6,8334,246
Palestine, IlUsa 8,2095,101
Pana, IlUsa 8,3025,159
Paoli, InUsa 8,0364,994
Paris, IlUsa 8,2105,102
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,7645,446
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,2825,147
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,7726,073
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,0545,626
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,9535,563
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,8905,525
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,5766,572
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,1505,065
Peoria, IlUsa 8,3525,190
Perry, OkUsa 9,0195,605
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,1264,428
Philo, OhUsa 7,6994,784
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,4196,475
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,1985,716
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,5835,333
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,6835,396
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,8825,519
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,5534,694
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,0424,376
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,7964,223
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,4815,270
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,1956,335
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,6835,396
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,2955,154
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,3075,162
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,7746,695
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,8095,474
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,1254,428
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,7746,695
Portage, WiUsa 8,2975,156
Portland, MaineUsa 6,8094,231
Portland, OregonUsa 10,8516,743
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,4705,263
Prescott, ArUsa 8,6765,391
Priest River, IdUsa 10,3456,428
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,1614,450
Princeton, InUsa 8,2095,101
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,8494,256
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,6425,992
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,2643,893
PetaukeZambia 5,3643,333


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -