Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Faranah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Faranah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Faranah with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 7,9054,912
QabalaAzerbaijan 6,6624,140
QubaAzerbaijan 6,7254,179
QuixeramobimBrazil 3,5872,229
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 8,7635,445
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,9794,337
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,5206,537
QuinteroChile 8,0034,973
QingdaoChina 12,7737,937
QiqiharChina 12,2217,594
QuitoEcuador 7,5754,707
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,12410,020
QuettaPakistan 8,2665,137
Quanah, TxUsa 9,2895,772
Quitman, GaUsa 7,8454,875
Quang TriVietnam 12,5717,812


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -