Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Faranah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Faranah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Faranah with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 7,0894,405
ReconquistaArgentina 6,8214,238
Rio CuartoArgentina 7,4164,609
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,8385,492
RivadaviaArgentina 6,8184,237
RosarioArgentina 7,1314,431
RichmondAustralia 16,78710,432
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 17,53110,894
RecifeBrazil 3,3472,080
RemansoBrazil 4,1012,548
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,6914,158
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 5,0873,161
Rio NegroBrazil 5,8273,621
Rio VerdeBrazil 5,3953,352
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,0066,218
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,6575,379
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,4205,854
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,4245,856
Resolute, NtCanada 8,7625,445
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,3296,419
Roberval, QcCanada 7,0944,408
RuoqiangChina 10,0646,254
Rafael NunezColombia 7,0744,396
RandersDenmark 5,4663,397
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,6044,104
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,4353,999
Rapa NuiEaster Island 11,3677,064
RumipambaEcuador 7,6054,726
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,1923,226
Ras NsranyEgypt 5,1113,176
Ras-SedrEgypt 5,0003,107
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,6222,872
RostockGermany 5,3093,299
RhodesGreece 4,8793,032
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,2863,906
ReykhólarIceland 6,2253,868
ReykjavíkIceland 6,0793,778
RamsarIran 6,8084,231
RashtIran 6,7244,179
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,7172,931
RadicofaniItaly 4,2572,645
Resia PassItaly 4,5522,828
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,3982,733
RivoltoItaly 4,5912,853
Rolle PassItaly 4,5632,835
RomeItaly 4,2122,617
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,1852,601
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,5982,857
RumoiJapan 13,3978,325
RigaLatvia 6,0053,732
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,8473,633
RodriguesMauritius 8,7625,445
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,5186,536
RabatMorocco 2,7011,678
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 11,4487,114
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 4,5702,840
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,52210,267
RangioraNew Zealand 16,30210,130
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,43910,215
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,99510,561
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,83210,460
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,81410,448
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,0759,989
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,87210,485
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,78710,431
RivasNicaragua 8,1805,083
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 8,4795,269
RebolyRussia 6,8094,231
Rostov On DonRussia 6,2783,901
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 6,2693,896
RagaSudan 4,0002,486
RashadSudan 4,5642,836
RenkSudan 4,7532,953
RumbekSudan 4,4602,772
RanongThailand 11,8917,389
Roi EtThailand 12,2387,605
RizeTurkey 6,0723,773
RepetekTurkmenistan 7,9214,922
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,6113,487
RomnyUkraine 6,0543,762
RovnoUkraine 5,6273,497
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,1984,473
RochaUruguay 6,7494,194
Racine, WiUsa 8,1965,093
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,3824,587
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,4285,858
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,4305,860
Reading, PaUsa 7,1914,468
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,0546,869
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,8756,136
Redding, CaUsa 11,0446,863
Redlands, CaUsa 10,8456,739
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,8836,763
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,1275,050
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,2704,518
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,2704,518
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,5004,661
Rochester, MnUsa 8,5775,330
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,3804,586
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,8655,509
Rockford, IlUsa 8,3035,160
Rockville, InUsa 8,1255,049
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,7905,462
Rome, GaUsa 7,9394,933
Roseau, MnUsa 8,8225,482
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,9926,830
Roswell, NmUsa 9,7446,055
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,1764,459
Rushville, IlUsa 8,4655,260


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -