Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Faranah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Faranah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Faranah with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 8,1415,059
ShkoderAlbania 4,6262,875
SkikdaAlgeria 3,4722,158
SaltaArgentina 7,0864,403
San AntonioArgentina 7,9274,926
San LuisArgentina 7,5964,720
San RafaelArgentina 7,8324,867
Santa RosaArgentina 7,6174,733
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,1304,431
SarmientoArgentina 8,4845,272
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,78010,427
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,79010,433
SalzburgAustria 4,7522,953
SakiAzerbaijan 6,6114,108
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,7184,175
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,7154,173
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,8442,389
SaveBenin 1,468912
Santa CruzBolivia 6,5354,061
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,6952,917
SalvadorBrazil 3,9962,483
Santa MariaBrazil 6,3753,962
SantaremBrazil 5,0593,144
SantosBrazil 5,4033,357
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,3943,352
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 4,9283,062
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,5692,218
Sao JoaquimBrazil 5,9893,722
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 6,3933,973
Sao LourencoBrazil 5,1703,213
Sao LuisBrazil 3,9692,466
Sao MateusBrazil 4,5162,806
São PauloBrazil 5,3953,353
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,3313,313
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,7544,197
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 3,9742,470
SerrinhaBrazil 3,9412,449
Sete LagoasBrazil 4,9223,059
SobralBrazil 3,6172,247
SoureBrazil 4,3502,703
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,4062,738
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,6124,109
SurubimBrazil 3,4042,115
SadovoBulgaria 4,9783,093
SandanskiBulgaria 4,8283,000
SofiaBulgaria 4,9093,051
SiemreapCambodia 12,3447,671
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,0373,751
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,8706,133
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,5264,055
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,0606,873
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,1905,089
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,5854,092
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,5305,922
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,9594,946
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,9674,329
Scott, SkCanada 9,6676,007
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,7394,188
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,3243,930
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,9644,328
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,3116,407
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,5845,334
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,5245,297
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,9616,190
Smithers, BcCanada 10,7116,656
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,1553,825
Summerside, PeCanada 6,4203,989
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,6375,989
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,6465,994
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,1403,816
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,1271,322
SalCape Verde 1,515941
SantiagoChile 7,9664,950
SewellChile 7,9684,951
ShanghaiChina 13,1648,180
ShantouChina 13,1988,201
ShenyangChina 12,6087,835
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,7204,797
Simon BolivarColombia 6,9264,304
San JoseCosta Rica 8,0114,978
SibenikCroatia 4,5432,823
SplitCroatia 4,5542,830
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,5063,421
StudsgårdDenmark 5,3983,355
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,4594,014
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,3543,949
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,3633,954
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,4704,021
SamanaDominican Republic 6,3573,950
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,4253,992
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,5224,053
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,4814,027
San JuanDominican Republic 6,5544,073
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,2883,907
SanchezDominican Republic 6,3863,968
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,5014,040
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,5704,082
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,4163,987
San GabrielEcuador 7,4864,652
SalloumEgypt 4,4012,735
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,3252,687
SohagEgypt 4,8142,991
St. KatrineEgypt 5,0993,169
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,5105,288
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,2095,101
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,9494,318
StrasbourgFrance 4,6132,866
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,5792,845
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,7922,978
SukhumiGeorgia 6,1983,851
SchleswigGermany 5,2633,270
StuttgartGermany 4,6892,914
SamosGreece 4,8563,018
Skiros IslandGreece 4,7482,950
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,5172,807
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,9984,348
SiguiriGuinea 233145
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,4515,252
SzegedHungary 4,9743,091
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,8753,029
StykkisholmurIceland 6,1913,847
SagarIndia 9,5085,909
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,9815,581
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,73210,397
SemnanIran 7,0314,369
ShahroudIran 7,1794,461
ShirazIran 6,8894,281
ShannonIreland 4,7472,950
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,1582,584
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,3822,723
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,3832,724
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,2802,660
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,9052,427
Scuro MountainItaly 4,2242,625
SigonellaItaly 3,9832,475
SassandraIvory Coast 764475
SagaJapan 13,6788,500
SaigoJapan 13,6478,480
SakaiJapan 13,6938,509
SakataJapan 13,7798,563
SapporoJapan 13,4678,369
SaseboJapan 13,6468,480
SendaiJapan 13,8918,632
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,9048,640
ShimonosekiJapan 13,6698,494
ShinjoJapan 13,8178,586
ShionomisakiJapan 14,0218,713
ShirakawaJapan 13,9598,674
ShizuokaJapan 14,0518,731
SumotoJapan 13,8958,635
SuttsuJapan 13,4438,354
SuwaJapan 13,9418,663
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,6605,381
SavannakhetLaos 12,3217,657
SiauliaiLithuania 5,8993,666
SiluteLithuania 5,7713,586
SkopjeMacedonia 4,7502,952
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,2404,499
SalimaMalawi 5,6573,516
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,0768,747
SibuMalaysia 13,5128,397
SanMali 741461
SegouMali 625389
SikassoMali 573356
St. BrandonMauritius 8,2795,145
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,1095,661
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,0576,871
SainshandMongolia 11,5187,157
SafiMorocco 2,4791,541
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,1511,336
SittweMyanmar 11,0186,847
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,72110,390
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,6053,483
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,7264,801
SaiqOman 7,3734,582
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,0264,366
SurOman 7,5634,699
SialkotPakistan 8,9725,575
SibbiPakistan 8,3665,199
San Juan BautistaParaguay 6,4574,013
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,6354,744
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,6969,132
SandomierzPoland 5,4063,359
SniezkaPoland 5,1333,189
SuwalkiPoland 5,7373,565
SzczecinPoland 5,3273,310
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,0041,867
Santa MariaPortugal 3,3272,067
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,0063,732
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,0124,979
Satu MareRomania 5,2453,260
SibiuRomania 5,1703,213
SulinaRomania 5,4873,410
SadrinskRussia 8,1175,044
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,5054,042
SalekhardRussia 8,4295,238
SaratovRussia 6,8774,274
SejmcanRussia 11,7767,318
SelagoncyRussia 10,4426,489
Simusir IslandRussia 13,4548,361
SkovorodinoRussia 11,7257,286
SmolenskRussia 6,2273,870
SociRussia 6,1153,800
SortovalaRussia 6,6494,132
SuntarRussia 10,8496,742
SurgutRussia 8,7235,421
SverdlovskRussia 7,9474,938
SyktyvkarRussia 7,5514,693
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,7013,543
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 2,2101,373
SeychellesSeychelles 7,5184,672
SingaporeSingapore 12,6837,881
SliacSlovakia 5,1143,178
SeoulSouth Korea 13,1338,161
SineijuSouth Korea 12,7817,942
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,4772,161
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,7952,358
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,7812,349
SevilleSpain 3,0831,916
SennarSudan 4,8393,007
ShambatSudan 4,7262,937
ShendiSudan 4,8273,000
StenseleSweden 6,4874,031
StockholmSweden 5,9893,722
StorlienSweden 6,1953,850
SundsvallSweden 6,2593,890
SantisSwitzerland 4,5502,827
SongeaTanzania 5,6183,491
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,2487,611
SongkhlaThailand 12,1777,567
Suphan BuriThailand 11,9257,410
Surat ThaniThailand 11,9717,439
SurinThailand 12,2607,618
Sansanne-MangoTogo 1,228763
SokodeTogo 1,310814
SfaxTunisia 3,5032,177
SousseTunisia 3,5892,230
SamsunTurkey 5,7543,576
SiirtTurkey 6,0833,780
SivasTurkey 5,7453,570
SaragtTurkmenistan 7,7394,809
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,4562,769
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,3713,337
SarataUkraine 5,5333,438
SarnyUkraine 5,7033,544
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,7593,578
SumyUkraine 6,1323,810
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,1564,447
SaltoUruguay 6,8204,238
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,0606,873
Safford, AzUsa 10,2496,369
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,9624,326
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,6534,755
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,4165,230
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,0495,623
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,6975,404
Salem, InUsa 8,0364,994
Salem, OrUsa 10,9106,780
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,2066,342
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,4065,845
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,2415,743
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,9026,775
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,1696,940
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,0053,732
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,1566,932
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,6085,349
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,1076,902
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,1136,905
Santuck, ScUsa 7,6674,764
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,9514,941
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,5814,711
Scott City, KsUsa 9,3455,807
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,4995,903
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,0364,994
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,7456,677
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,7506,680
Sedan, KsUsa 8,9355,552
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,6636,626
Selma, AlUsa 8,1285,051
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,9604,325
Seymour, InUsa 8,0364,994
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,9474,938
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,7086,033
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,7675,448
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,9015,531
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,9195,542
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,0725,016
Southport, NcUsa 7,2944,533
Sparta, IlUsa 8,3585,194
Spencer, WvUsa 7,6054,726
Spickard, MoUsa 8,6955,403
Spokane, WaUsa 10,4086,468
Spooner, WiUsa 8,5255,297
Springfield, IlUsa 8,3525,190
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,6885,399
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,3127,651
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,6955,403
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,4145,229
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,2735,141
Stamford, CtUsa 7,0424,376
State College, PaUsa 7,3594,573
State University, MsUsa 8,3125,165
State University, NmUsa 9,9996,213
Staunton, VaUsa 7,4304,617
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,7926,085
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,5505,313
Stockton, CaUsa 11,0646,875
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,8035,470
Storrs, CtUsa 6,9164,298
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,7595,443
Summerville, ScUsa 7,4894,654
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,6476,616
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,6415,370
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,8815,519
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,2554,509
SamarkandUzbekistan 8,2485,125
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,7724,208
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,2213,866
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,5823,469
SmaraWestern Sahara 1,8621,157
SocotraYemen 7,0364,372
SenangaZambia 4,7392,945
SerenjeZambia 5,2093,237
SeshekeZambia 4,9173,056
SolweziZambia 4,7892,976


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -