Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Faranah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Faranah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Faranah with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 8,1605,071
TiranaAlbania 4,5862,850
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,2311,386
TebessaAlgeria 3,4082,118
TimimounAlgeria 2,4261,507
TindoufAlgeria 1,9801,230
TouggourtAlgeria 3,0871,918
TrelewArgentina 8,0845,023
TucumanArgentina 7,1604,449
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,10610,009
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,10610,009
Thursday Island MoAustralia 17,05810,600
TibooburraAustralia 16,45810,227
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 17,39210,808
TshaneBotswana 5,1863,223
TaguatingaBrazil 4,6642,898
TarauacaBrazil 6,9454,316
TauaBrazil 3,7382,323
TefeBrazil 6,1573,826
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 4,5852,849
TeresinaBrazil 3,9292,442
TiriosBrazil 5,0663,148
TorresBrazil 6,0503,760
TracuateuaBrazil 4,1912,604
Tres LagoasBrazil 5,6373,503
TriunfoBrazil 3,6262,253
TucuruiBrazil 4,5782,845
TuriacuBrazil 4,0522,518
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,6795,393
Terrace, BcCanada 10,8086,717
Teslin, YtCanada 10,6996,649
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,1305,673
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,6566,000
Thompson, MbCanada 8,9065,535
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,3335,178
Timmins, OnCanada 7,7514,817
Tofino, BcCanada 10,9106,779
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,5264,677
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,5454,689
Trenton, OnCanada 7,3864,590
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,3955,217
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,2253,868
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,3805,208
TaiyuanChina 12,0987,518
TaoyuanChina 13,5128,397
TengchongChina 11,4197,096
TønderDenmark 5,2833,283
TylstrupDenmark 5,5363,440
TystofteDenmark 5,3883,348
TamayoDominican Republic 6,5554,073
TahrirEgypt 4,8523,015
TantaEgypt 4,8843,035
TallinEstonia 6,2303,871
TartuEstonia 6,2163,862
TampereFinland 6,3693,958
TurkuFinland 6,2363,875
ToulonFrance 4,0162,496
ToulouseFrance 3,9142,432
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,0309,340
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,3979,568
TchibanGabon 2,8041,742
TbilisiGeorgia 6,4474,006
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,6992,920
TamaleGhana 1,084673
ThessalonikiGreece 4,7392,945
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,5082,801
TimehriGuyana 5,2373,255
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,2935,154
TelaHonduras 8,3015,158
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 9,5955,962
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 9,5955,962
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 14,3728,931
TabrizIran 6,4554,011
TeheranIran 6,8454,253
Tel AvivIsrael 5,2783,280
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,3632,711
TarvisioItaly 4,6632,898
TermoliItaly 4,3522,704
TorinoItaly 4,2742,656
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,2872,664
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,8732,407
TrevicoItaly 4,2872,664
TrevisoItaly 4,5222,810
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,5982,857
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,2752,657
TabouIvory Coast 728452
TadotsuJapan 13,8278,592
TakadaJapan 13,8578,611
TakamatsuJapan 13,8448,603
TakayamaJapan 13,8838,627
TanegashimaJapan 13,9168,647
TatenoJapan 14,0518,731
TateyamaJapan 14,1328,782
TokushimaJapan 13,8968,635
TokyoJapan 14,0658,740
TomakomaiJapan 13,5198,401
TottoriJapan 13,7608,551
ToyamaJapan 13,8338,596
ToyookaJapan 13,7928,570
TsuJapan 13,9618,676
TsurugaJapan 13,8578,611
TsuyamaJapan 13,7818,563
TurgayKazakhstan 8,0274,988
TripoliLebanon 5,4413,381
TobrukLibya 4,3092,678
TripoliLibya 3,5122,182
TelsiaiLithuania 5,8583,640
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,3054,539
TolanaroMadagascar 7,3654,577
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,9914,345
ThyoloMalawi 5,8363,627
TawauMalaysia 14,1088,767
TessalitMali 1,6911,051
TimbuktuMali 1,122697
TombMali 1,120696
TidjikdjaMauritania 950590
TacubayaMexico 9,4775,889
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,2935,775
TarialanMongolia 10,7386,673
TosontsengelMongolia 10,5186,536
TsetserlegMongolia 10,7966,709
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,2076,964
TangierMorocco 2,8991,801
TarfayaMorocco 2,0041,246
TazaMorocco 2,7761,725
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,4187,095
TaungooMyanmar 11,4167,094
ThandweMyanmar 11,2136,968
TontoutaNew Caledonia 18,64411,586
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,0409,967
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,94210,528
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,0219,956
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,50710,258
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,75310,410
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,75810,413
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,86510,480
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,0789,991
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,88810,494
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,91410,511
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,81410,448
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,81310,448
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,72710,394
TemukaNew Zealand 16,20510,070
TimaruNew Zealand 16,20010,067
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,42010,203
TahouaNiger 1,8191,130
TillaberyNiger 1,405873
TaejonNorth Korea 13,2488,233
TromsoNorway 6,9584,324
TrondheimNorway 6,1703,834
ThumraitOman 7,0144,359
TacnaPeru 7,2394,499
TarapotoPeru 7,4954,658
TrujilloPeru 7,8304,866
Tacloban CityPhilippines 14,5859,063
TorunPoland 5,4553,390
TimisoaraRomania 5,0023,108
TambovRussia 6,6384,125
Tamdy-BulakRussia 8,0565,006
TaraRussia 8,7805,456
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,9315,550
TermezRussia 8,2825,147
TernejRussia 13,0758,125
TobolskRussia 8,4175,230
TomskRussia 9,4235,856
Tot’MaRussia 7,0784,399
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,8534,880
TuapseRussia 6,0853,781
TuraRussia 9,9826,203
TurukhanskRussia 9,3855,832
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,6103,486
TortosaSpain 3,5972,235
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,0586,250
TokerSudan 5,2933,289
TartousSyria 5,4633,395
TaipeiTaiwan 13,5398,413
TaboraTanzania 5,1123,176
TakThailand 11,7497,301
TrangThailand 12,0627,496
TabligboTogo 1,401871
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,2383,255
TunisTunisia 3,6502,268
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,0664,391
TireeUk 5,1783,218
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,0693,150
TernopilUkraine 5,5263,434
Treinta Y TresUruguay 6,6664,143
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,8964,906
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,2456,988
Talladega, AlUsa 8,0324,991
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,8744,893
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,7054,788
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,2704,518
Taunton, MaUsa 6,8254,241
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,8905,525
Temple, TxUsa 9,1125,662
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,5045,284
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,2225,109
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,8074,852
Toledo, IaUsa 8,6255,360
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,8634,886
Tooele, UtUsa 10,2416,364
Topeka, KsUsa 8,8675,510
Towanda, PaUsa 7,2584,510
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,6235,980
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,0444,377
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,3566,435
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,9175,541
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,1785,082
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,5075,286
TashkentUzbekistan 8,4455,248
TumeremoVenezuela 5,5773,465


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -