Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Faranah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Faranah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Faranah with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,9715,574
UaupesBrazil 6,3263,931
UbatubaBrazil 5,2713,276
UberabaBrazil 5,2473,260
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,4785,889
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,8996,151
UpernavikGreenland 7,5864,714
UummannaqGreenland 7,3234,550
UdineItaly 4,6082,863
Ustica IslandItaly 3,9782,472
UenoJapan 13,9368,660
UnzendakeJapan 13,7158,523
UrakawaJapan 13,6158,460
UshibukaJapan 13,7388,537
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,9938,695
UwajimaJapan 13,8328,595
UkmergeLithuania 5,9093,672
UtenaLithuania 5,9663,707
UlaangomMongolia 10,0596,251
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,1396,922
UlgiiMongolia 9,9356,174
UliastaiMongolia 10,4626,501
UmnugoviMongolia 10,0586,250
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,4187,095
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 13,3938,323
UfaRussia 7,6044,725
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,9905,587
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,9806,823
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 12,3407,668
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,9766,821
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,7694,828
Ust-KamcatskRussia 12,6217,843
Ust-MajaRussia 11,6057,212
Ust-OlojRussia 11,4627,122
Umm BeninSudan 4,8763,030
UmeňSweden 6,4604,015
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 12,3877,698
Udon ThaniThailand 12,1077,523
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,8247,347
UrfaTurkey 5,7893,597
UsakTurkey 5,0993,169
Uman’Ukraine 5,7393,566
UzgorodUkraine 5,2753,278
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,5044,663
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,7924,842
Urbana, IlUsa 8,2105,102
Urbana, OhUsa 7,8494,877


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -