Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Faranah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Faranah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Faranah with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,5042,799
Villa DoloresArgentina 7,4254,614
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 7,1924,469
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 7,5434,687
ViennaAustria 4,9443,073
VitebskBelarus 6,1693,833
VassourasBrazil 5,0873,161
VicosaBrazil 4,9023,046
VitoriaBrazil 4,6762,906
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 4,3292,690
VarnaBulgaria 5,2483,261
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,4804,648
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,7336,670
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,8496,121
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,7726,073
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,7746,695
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,8086,717
ValdiviaChile 8,4775,267
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,3815,208
VallenarChile 7,7084,790
ValparaisoChile 7,9754,956
VanguardiaColombia 6,9584,324
Vasquez CoboColombia 6,7434,190
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,5723,462
VestervigDenmark 5,4513,388
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,4464,006
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,4173,988
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,5784,088
VilsandiEstonia 6,0393,753
VaasaFinland 6,4374,000
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,9823,718
VeravalIndia 8,6975,405
VisakhapatnamIndia 10,0926,271
ValentiaIreland 4,6602,896
VeniceItaly 4,5172,807
VeronaItaly 4,4392,759
VicenzaItaly 4,4842,787
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,2082,615
ViterboItaly 4,2312,629
VolterraItaly 4,2582,646
VientianeLaos 12,0637,496
VarenaLithuania 5,8203,617
VilniusLithuania 5,8753,651
VeracruzMexico 9,1645,695
VlissingenNetherlands 4,7862,974
VaernesNorway 6,1843,843
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,9843,719
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,3134,544
VillarricaParaguay 6,3433,942
Vrfu OmuRomania 5,2303,250
VanavaraRussia 10,2596,375
VasileviciRussia 5,9433,693
Velikie LukiRussia 6,2633,892
VerhojanskRussia 10,9256,789
ViljujskRussia 10,8826,762
VitimRussia 10,8066,715
Vize IslandRussia 8,8655,509
VladivostokRussia 12,9998,078
VolgogradRussia 6,6634,141
VologdaRussia 6,9034,290
VoronezRussia 6,4544,010
Vrangelja IslandRussia 10,9616,811
VytegraRussia 6,8434,252
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,5104,667
ValenciaSpain 3,4302,131
ValladolidSpain 3,5642,215
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,5872,229
VisbySweden 5,8493,634
VanTurkey 6,2173,863
ValleyUk 4,8383,006
VinnitsaUkraine 5,6723,525
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,1066,902
Valdez, AkUsa 11,2076,964
Valentine, NeUsa 9,2355,738
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,8536,744
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,9425,557
Vevay, InUsa 7,9554,943
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,4915,277
Victoria, TxUsa 9,1025,656
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,4575,255


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -