Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Faranah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Faranah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Faranah with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,45410,225
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,1347,540
WilliamtownAustralia 16,91910,513
Willis Island M.O.Australia 17,81611,071
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5639,050
WoomeraAustralia 15,9299,898
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5209,644
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,8914,282
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,6024,724
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,5166,535
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,7716,693
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,6774,770
Windsor, OnCanada 7,7984,846
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,9055,534
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,3685,822
WillemstadCuraçao 6,3453,943
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 14,9329,279
WajimaJapan 13,7578,549
WakamatsuJapan 13,9128,645
WakayamaJapan 13,9208,650
WakkanaiJapan 13,2608,240
WajirKenya 5,6913,536
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 4,5732,842
WindhoekNamibia 4,7272,938
WaihiNew Zealand 16,90310,504
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,72210,391
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,79310,435
WaimateNew Zealand 16,15510,039
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,74210,403
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,51910,265
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,49410,250
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,79010,433
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,68110,366
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,13410,647
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,60710,319
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,76410,418
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,76510,418
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,69410,374
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,57210,298
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,93910,526
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,51010,260
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,64310,342
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,49910,253
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,49610,251
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,48210,242
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,97510,548
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,87110,484
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,99410,560
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,25210,099
WintonNew Zealand 15,9989,941
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,99910,564
WarsawPoland 5,4873,410
WroclawPoland 5,2153,241
WonsanSouth Korea 13,0448,106
Wad MedaniSudan 4,8252,998
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,6712,903
WauSudan 4,2652,650
WaddingtonUk 4,8843,035
Waco, TxUsa 9,0935,651
Wake IslandUsa 16,74110,403
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,2435,744
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,9555,565
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,7634,824
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,5256,540
Walnut, IlUsa 8,3785,206
Warren, OhUsa 7,6244,738
Warren, PaUsa 7,4714,642
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,4685,262
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,2624,513
Washington, IaUsa 8,5465,311
Washington, InUsa 8,1235,048
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,4005,220
Watertown, NyUsa 7,2634,513
Watertown, SdUsa 8,9275,548
Watertown, WiUsa 8,2965,155
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,8914,903
Waverly, OhUsa 7,7774,833
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,6884,778
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,3165,168
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,2135,104
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,1325,675
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,8505,499
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,6144,732
West Chester, PaUsa 7,1914,469
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,4654,639
West Point, GaUsa 7,9394,933
West Point, NyUsa 7,0424,376
White Hall, IlUsa 8,3825,209
Whitestown, InUsa 8,0394,996
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,1795,704
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,0385,617
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,4986,523
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,1924,469
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,2354,496
Williamson, WvUsa 7,6844,775
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,2884,529
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,3905,835
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,1914,469
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,1524,444
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,2874,528
Windsor, IlUsa 8,2965,155
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,6784,772
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,7115,413
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,6726,632
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,6835,396
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,5704,704
Winslow, AzUsa 10,2616,377
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,5764,708
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,3894,592
Wooster, OhUsa 7,7014,785


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -