Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Faranah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Faranah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Faranah with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,3673,957
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,6424,127
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,5934,097
YaoundeCameroon 2,5511,585
YokoCameroon 2,5941,612
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,4894,032
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,7106,034
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,2585,753
YanjiChina 12,8858,007
YichangChina 12,3567,678
YinchuanChina 11,5597,183
YiningChina 9,4015,842
YariguiesColombia 6,9324,308
YamasaDominican Republic 6,4303,996
YasicaDominican Republic 6,4894,032
YazdIran 7,0704,393
YakushimaJapan 13,9188,649
YamagataJapan 13,8648,615
YamaguchiJapan 13,6888,506
YokkaichiJapan 13,9478,667
YokohamaJapan 14,0808,749
YonagoJapan 13,7098,519
YonagunijimaJapan 13,7018,514
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,9409,905
YeMyanmar 11,6677,250
YolaNigeria 2,5461,582
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 13,3938,322
YurimaguasPeru 7,4524,631
YekaterinburgRussia 7,9464,938
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 13,1538,173
YerbentTurkmenistan 7,5314,680
Yakima, WaUsa 10,6636,626
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,0556,870
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,9906,208
York, PaUsa 7,2764,521
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,5994,722
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,6746,633


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -