Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Faranah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Faranah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Faranah with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 7,7834,836
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,7002,920
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,5824,090
Ze DocaBrazil 4,1452,576
ZhengzhouChina 12,3417,669
ZhijiangChina 12,3707,687
ZagrebCroatia 4,7202,933
ZugspitzeGermany 4,6322,878
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,4122,742
ZahedanIran 7,6904,778
ZanjanIran 6,6124,109
ZacatecasMexico 9,7616,066
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,7067,274
ZinderNiger 2,1861,359
ZhobPakistan 8,5065,286
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,4608,986
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,4618,986
ZamoscPoland 5,4813,406
Zielona GoraPoland 5,2303,250
ZigalovoRussia 10,6826,638
ZiganskRussia 10,7136,657
ZyryankaRussia 11,4557,118
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,6442,264
ZurichSwitzerland 4,5322,816
ZanzibarTanzania 5,8213,617
ZonguldakTurkey 5,4233,370
ZaporizhiaUkraine 5,9833,718
ZitomirUkraine 5,7473,571
ZnamenkaUkraine 5,8853,657
ZolotonosaUkraine 5,9343,687
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,3956,460
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,6175,355
ZambeziZambia 4,5642,836


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -